INTERNATIONAL COLLEGIATE BASEBALL ASSOCIATION
MAJOR TRANSACTIONS
11/03/2029
 
Monday, October 1st, 2029
Keio University Unicorns: Released 1B Ken Gardner.
Hosei University Avocat: Released 3B Mauro Webb.
Hosei University Avocat: Released RP Jeff Hart.
Chuo University Fire: Released 1B Junzo Nakadan.
Saturday, September 1st, 2029
Chuo University Fire: Released RP Johnny Carter.
Wednesday, August 1st, 2029
Waseda Bear: Released 3B Abraham Horowitz.
Pontificia Universidad Padres: Released 1B Beau Walsh.
Thursday, June 7th, 2029
Atletico Castille Sociedad Deportiva Leones: Released SP Vicente Díaz.
Atletico Castille Sociedad Deportiva Leones: SP Vicente Díaz was drafted by the San Antonio Calzones of Laredo.
Windsor Canada Goths: Released 1B Kyushichi Ohayashi.
Windsor Canada Goths: 1B Kyushichi Ohayashi was drafted by the Reno Zephyrs.
Windsor Canada Goths: Released LF Taki Takata.
Windsor Canada Goths: LF Taki Takata was drafted by the Manchester Maulers.
Aoyama Gakuin Mighty Missionaries: Released SP Luis López.
Aoyama Gakuin Mighty Missionaries: SP Luis López was drafted by the London Underground.
Chuo University Fire: Released SP Ryu Kunda.
Chuo University Fire: SP Ryu Kunda was drafted by the New Orleans Trendsetters.
Delft Engineers: Released SP Graham Caswell.
Delft Engineers: SP Graham Caswell was drafted by the Palm Springs Codgers.
ETH Zurich Physicists: Released C Charley van der Kamp.
ETH Zurich Physicists: C Charley van der Kamp was drafted by the Charleston Statesmen.
San Juan College Oceans: Released SS Steve Overgaag.
San Juan College Oceans: SS Steve Overgaag was drafted by the Canton Longshoremen.
Rikkyo University Bishops: Released C Dean Bisdu.
Rikkyo University Bishops: C Dean Bisdu was drafted by the Yuma Bulldozers.
Atletico Castille Sociedad Deportiva Leones: Released C Keagan Cooper.
Atletico Castille Sociedad Deportiva Leones: C Keagan Cooper was drafted by the Reno Zephyrs.
Instituto Politecnico Nacional Mules: Released CL Ben Opie.
Instituto Politecnico Nacional Mules: SP Ben Opie was drafted by the Palm Springs Codgers.
Chuo University Fire: Released CF Zach Adderley.
Chuo University Fire: CF Zach Adderley was drafted by the Canton Longshoremen.
Chuo University Fire: Released CL Washichi Yamada.
Chuo University Fire: CL Washichi Yamada was drafted by the Aurora Borealis.
Waseda Bear: Released RF Guinn Leith.
Waseda Bear: 1B Guinn Leith was drafted by the Canton Longshoremen.
Atletico Castille Sociedad Deportiva Leones: Released LF Ashley Lammas.
Atletico Castille Sociedad Deportiva Leones: LF Ashley Lammas was drafted by the Toyama Wind Dancers.
Aix-Marseille Universite Geckos: Released SS Tom Graves.
Aix-Marseille Universite Geckos: SS Tom Graves was drafted by the Manchester Maulers.
Atletico Castille Sociedad Deportiva Leones: Released 2B Richard Butcher.
Atletico Castille Sociedad Deportiva Leones: 2B Richard Butcher was drafted by the Canton Longshoremen.
Hosei University Avocat: Released C Yic Li.
Hosei University Avocat: C Yic Li was drafted by the London Underground.
University of Tokyo Imperials: Released SP Theo Weijers.
University of Tokyo Imperials: SP Theo Weijers was drafted by the Canton Longshoremen.
Windsor Canada Goths: Released 3B Toshimichi Furukawa.
Windsor Canada Goths: 3B Toshimichi Furukawa was drafted by the Neo-Tokyo Akira.
Oxford Dark Blues: Released SP Tetsuzan Shimada.
Oxford Dark Blues: SP Tetsuzan Shimada was drafted by the San Juan Coqui.
Hosei University Avocat: Released CF Roberto Ramos.
Hosei University Avocat: CF Roberto Ramos was drafted by the Yuma Bulldozers.
Hitotsubashi University Socialites: Released RF Yukinaga Nakagawa.
Hitotsubashi University Socialites: RF Yukinaga Nakagawa was drafted by the New Orleans Trendsetters.
Meiji University Troika: Released C Daragh Samms.
Meiji University Troika: 1B Daragh Samms was drafted by the Aurora Borealis.
Oxford Dark Blues: Released SP Maurice Sheelah.
Oxford Dark Blues: SP Maurice Sheelah was drafted by the Toyama Wind Dancers.
Outback State University Crocs: Released SS Szczester Bednarz.
Outback State University Crocs: SS Szczester Bednarz was drafted by the Fargo Dinosaurs.
Chuo University Fire: Released 2B Jesús Gómez.
Chuo University Fire: 2B Jesús Gómez was drafted by the Reno Zephyrs.
Cambridge Light Blues: Released SS Brad Simpson.
Cambridge Light Blues: SS Brad Simpson was drafted by the Bakersfield Bears.
Ciefuegos Peloteros: Released RP Vicente Vázquez.
Ciefuegos Peloteros: CL Vicente Vázquez was drafted by the Canton Longshoremen.
Hosei University Avocat: Released SP José Antonio Blanco.
Hosei University Avocat: SP José Antonio Blanco was drafted by the Yuma Bulldozers.
Instituto Politecnico Nacional Mules: Released LF Luis Martínez.
Instituto Politecnico Nacional Mules: LF Luis Martínez was drafted by the Amsterdam Lions.
University of Sydney Wallabies: Released 3B Alfred Armstrong.
University of Sydney Wallabies: 3B Alfred Armstrong was drafted by the San Antonio Calzones of Laredo.
Oxford Dark Blues: Released 1B Nick Adamczak.
Oxford Dark Blues: 1B Nick Adamczak was drafted by the San Juan Coqui.
Windsor Canada Goths: Released C Flawiusz Budrewicz.
Windsor Canada Goths: C Flawiusz Budrewicz was drafted by the Scottish Claymores.
Cambridge Light Blues: Released RF Andreas van de Brekel.
Cambridge Light Blues: RF Andreas van de Brekel was drafted by the Bakersfield Bears.
Hamilton Canada Terrors: Released RF George LaFlamme.
Hamilton Canada Terrors: RF George LaFlamme was drafted by the San Antonio Calzones of Laredo.
Curtin University Cockatoos: Released SS Kieran Foll.
Curtin University Cockatoos: 3B Kieran Foll was drafted by the Okinawa Shisa.
Hamilton Canada Terrors: Released 3B Julián Arroyo.
Hamilton Canada Terrors: 3B Julián Arroyo was drafted by the Manchester Maulers.
Waseda Bear: Released LF Lester Faulkner.
Waseda Bear: LF Lester Faulkner was drafted by the Yuma Bulldozers.
Meiji University Troika: Released SS Glen Bonniface.
Meiji University Troika: SS Glen Bonniface was drafted by the Yuma Bulldozers.
Instituto Politecnico Nacional Mules: Released RP Ikku Ichihara.
Instituto Politecnico Nacional Mules: RP Ikku Ichihara was drafted by the Toyama Wind Dancers.
Ciefuegos Peloteros: Released 1B Ippei Ishikawa.
Ciefuegos Peloteros: 1B Ippei Ishikawa was drafted by the San Juan Coqui.
Hamilton Canada Terrors: Released 3B Naoki Shibasawa.
Hamilton Canada Terrors: 3B Naoki Shibasawa was drafted by the Fargo Dinosaurs.
Aix-Marseille Universite Geckos: Released RF Phil Lewis.
Aix-Marseille Universite Geckos: RF Phil Lewis was drafted by the Aurora Borealis.
Hamilton Canada Terrors: Released LF Ichizo Yamashita.
Hamilton Canada Terrors: LF Ichizo Yamashita was drafted by the Amsterdam Lions.
Outback State University Crocs: Released LF Joaquín García.
Outback State University Crocs: LF Joaquín García was drafted by the Charleston Statesmen.
Atletico Castille Sociedad Deportiva Leones: Released C Ángel Rodríguez.
Atletico Castille Sociedad Deportiva Leones: C Ángel Rodríguez was drafted by the San Juan Coqui.
Oxford Dark Blues: Released 2B Kevin Gaudet.
Oxford Dark Blues: 2B Kevin Gaudet was drafted by the Hartford Harpoon.
Windsor Canada Goths: Released 2B Tonny Heuvelink.
Windsor Canada Goths: 2B Tonny Heuvelink was drafted by the Arlington Bureaucrats.
Windsor Canada Goths: Released C Ramón Trevino.
Windsor Canada Goths: C Ramón Trevino was drafted by the Florida Featherheads.
Delft Engineers: Released RF Luwen Olieman.
Delft Engineers: RF Luwen Olieman was drafted by the Aurora Borealis.
Outback State University Crocs: Released SP Takeichi Kozawa.
Outback State University Crocs: SP Takeichi Kozawa was drafted by the Aurora Borealis.
Ciefuegos Peloteros: Released 3B Hideaki Yagawa.
Ciefuegos Peloteros: 3B Hideaki Yagawa was drafted by the Yuma Bulldozers.
Aix-Marseille Universite Geckos: Released 3B Hosea Clarke.
Aix-Marseille Universite Geckos: 3B Hosea Clarke was drafted by the Duluth Warriors.
Meiji University Troika: Released C Ricardo Flores.
Meiji University Troika: C Ricardo Flores was drafted by the Toyama Wind Dancers.
ETH Zurich Physicists: Released SS Masujiro Sakei.
ETH Zurich Physicists: 2B Masujiro Sakei was drafted by the Palm Springs Codgers.
Ciefuegos Peloteros: Released SP Bartel Steen.
Ciefuegos Peloteros: SP Bartel Steen was drafted by the Arlington Bureaucrats.
Curtin University Cockatoos: Released 3B Yoshi Kouda.
Curtin University Cockatoos: 3B Yoshi Kouda was drafted by the Crystal Lake Sandgnats.
Instituto Politecnico Nacional Mules: Released RF Yodo Ojima.
Instituto Politecnico Nacional Mules: RF Yodo Ojima was drafted by the Bakersfield Bears.
Waseda Bear: Released 1B Nate Trenholm.
Waseda Bear: SP Nate Trenholm was drafted by the Canton Longshoremen.
Instituto Politecnico Nacional Mules: Released LF Raúl Vargas.
Instituto Politecnico Nacional Mules: LF Raúl Vargas was drafted by the Hartford Harpoon.
Rikkyo University Bishops: Released CF Daniel MacRaith.
Rikkyo University Bishops: CF Daniel MacRaith was drafted by the Palm Springs Codgers.
Keio University Unicorns: Released 2B Mario Martínez.
Keio University Unicorns: 2B Mario Martínez was drafted by the Neo-Tokyo Akira.
Chuo University Fire: Released SP Tim Boston.
Chuo University Fire: SP Tim Boston was drafted by the Charleston Statesmen.
Outback State University Crocs: Released RP Caden Graham.
Outback State University Crocs: RP Caden Graham was drafted by the Yuma Bulldozers.
Delft Engineers: Released 2B Kiichi Hosokaya.
Delft Engineers: 2B Kiichi Hosokaya was drafted by the Amsterdam Lions.
University of Tokyo Imperials: Released 1B Rich Moran.
University of Tokyo Imperials: 1B Rich Moran was drafted by the Kalamazoo Badgers.
Chuo University Fire: Released 3B Pok-too Si.
Chuo University Fire: 3B Pok-too Si was drafted by the Duluth Warriors.
Atletico Castille Sociedad Deportiva Leones: Released RP Ogai Tanaka.
Atletico Castille Sociedad Deportiva Leones: RP Ogai Tanaka was drafted by the San Juan Coqui.
Pontificia Universidad Padres: Released 2B Simón Castellanos.
Pontificia Universidad Padres: 3B Simón Castellanos was drafted by the Palm Springs Codgers.
Instituto Politecnico Nacional Mules: Released C Adam Gadd.
Instituto Politecnico Nacional Mules: C Adam Gadd was drafted by the Arlington Bureaucrats.
Waseda Bear: Released CL Jesús Torres.
Waseda Bear: CL Jesús Torres was drafted by the Yuma Bulldozers.
Delft Engineers: Released CL Monte Bassett.
Delft Engineers: CL Monte Bassett was drafted by the Reno Zephyrs.
University of Tokyo Imperials: Released LF Orlando Ramos.
University of Tokyo Imperials: LF Orlando Ramos was drafted by the Fargo Dinosaurs.
Aix-Marseille Universite Geckos: Released RP Kou Inouoe.
Aix-Marseille Universite Geckos: RP Kou Inouoe was drafted by the Yuma Bulldozers.
Atletico Castille Sociedad Deportiva Leones: Released 1B Adrián Silva.
Atletico Castille Sociedad Deportiva Leones: 1B Adrián Silva was drafted by the Aurora Borealis.
Chuo University Fire: Released RP Ron Murphy.
Chuo University Fire: RP Ron Murphy was drafted by the Kalamazoo Badgers.
Outback State University Crocs: Released SP Keith Morris.
Outback State University Crocs: SP Keith Morris was drafted by the Reno Zephyrs.
ETH Zurich Physicists: Released RF Ángel Rivera.
ETH Zurich Physicists: RF Ángel Rivera was drafted by the Charleston Statesmen.
Hitotsubashi University Socialites: Released SS Andrew MacLeod.
Hitotsubashi University Socialites: SS Andrew MacLeod was drafted by the Manchester Maulers.
Outback State University Crocs: Released SP Hua Zha.
Outback State University Crocs: SP Hua Zha was drafted by the Palm Springs Codgers.
Curtin University Cockatoos: Released 1B Ichiyo Kawai.
Curtin University Cockatoos: 1B Ichiyo Kawai was drafted by the Florida Featherheads.
Ciefuegos Peloteros: Released RF Micah Tattam.
Ciefuegos Peloteros: RF Micah Tattam was drafted by the Yuma Bulldozers.
ETH Zurich Physicists: Released 3B Edgardo Ramírez.
ETH Zurich Physicists: 3B Edgardo Ramírez was drafted by the Yuma Bulldozers.
University of Tokyo Imperials: Released RP Randall Duggan.
University of Tokyo Imperials: RP Randall Duggan was drafted by the Yuma Bulldozers.
University of Sydney Wallabies: Released LF Randall Geoghegan.
University of Sydney Wallabies: LF Randall Geoghegan was drafted by the Amsterdam Lions.
Oxford Dark Blues: Released SP Juan Fernández.
Oxford Dark Blues: SP Juan Fernández was drafted by the Kalamazoo Badgers.
Cambridge Light Blues: Released SP Ramón Gómez.
Cambridge Light Blues: SP Ramón Gómez was drafted by the Reno Zephyrs.
Waseda Bear: Released RP Tom Fleming.
Waseda Bear: RP Tom Fleming was drafted by the Charleston Statesmen.
San Juan College Oceans: Released RP Hieronymous van Wyk.
San Juan College Oceans: RP Hieronymous van Wyk was drafted by the Hartford Harpoon.
University of Sydney Wallabies: Released RP Nils Berg.
University of Sydney Wallabies: RP Nils Berg was drafted by the Manchester Maulers.
Hitotsubashi University Socialites: Released SP David MacQuilly.
Hitotsubashi University Socialites: SP David MacQuilly was drafted by the Yuma Bulldozers.
Hamilton Canada Terrors: Released 3B Justin Schneider.
Hamilton Canada Terrors: 3B Justin Schneider was drafted by the Manchester Maulers.
Cambridge Light Blues: Released CL Leonard Martin.
Cambridge Light Blues: CL Leonard Martin was drafted by the Kalamazoo Badgers.
San Juan College Oceans: Released SP Manuel Claros.
San Juan College Oceans: SP Manuel Claros was drafted by the San Antonio Calzones of Laredo.
University of Tokyo Imperials: Released 3B Ira Veurink.
University of Tokyo Imperials: 3B Ira Veurink was drafted by the Okinawa Shisa.
Rikkyo University Bishops: Released RF Conor Armstrong.
Rikkyo University Bishops: RF Conor Armstrong was drafted by the Charleston Statesmen.
Delft Engineers: Released RP Keizo Yasuda.
Delft Engineers: RP Keizo Yasuda was drafted by the London Underground.
Oxford Dark Blues: Released 1B Kawanari Sakamoto.
Oxford Dark Blues: 2B Kawanari Sakamoto was drafted by the New Orleans Trendsetters.
ETH Zurich Physicists: Released 1B Vic Honniball.
ETH Zurich Physicists: 1B Vic Honniball was drafted by the Hartford Harpoon.
Hosei University Avocat: Released RP Callum MacGowing.
Hosei University Avocat: RP Callum MacGowing was drafted by the Kentucky Thoroughbreds.
Windsor Canada Goths: Released SP Daigoro Hayashi.
Windsor Canada Goths: SP Daigoro Hayashi was drafted by the Palm Springs Codgers.
Hamilton Canada Terrors: Released SP Naruhiko Sasaki.
Hamilton Canada Terrors: SP Naruhiko Sasaki was drafted by the Yuma Bulldozers.
Keio University Unicorns: Released 2B Munenori Ono.
Keio University Unicorns: 2B Munenori Ono was drafted by the Charleston Statesmen.
Delft Engineers: Released CF Joey Steele.
Delft Engineers: CF Joey Steele was drafted by the Charleston Statesmen.
Cambridge Light Blues: Released LF Carl Russell.
Cambridge Light Blues: LF Carl Russell was drafted by the Manchester Maulers.
Hosei University Avocat: SP Fraser MacNaughton joins the team.
Hosei University Avocat: SP Andrew Bevan joins the team.
Hosei University Avocat: C Shojiro Ando joins the team.
Hosei University Avocat: CF Shimpei Hatsutori joins the team.
Hosei University Avocat: 1B Declan Kyrle joins the team.
Keio University Unicorns: SP George Keijzer joins the team.
Meiji University Troika: SP Kokushi Onishi joins the team.
Meiji University Troika: SS Mendel de Kok joins the team.
Rikkyo University Bishops: SP Ryan Anderson joins the team.
Rikkyo University Bishops: SP Yasushi Raikatuji joins the team.
Rikkyo University Bishops: C José Torres joins the team.
Rikkyo University Bishops: CF Toshinobu Nakao joins the team.
Rikkyo University Bishops: RF Marihito Nagai joins the team.
Rikkyo University Bishops: SS Miguel Picado joins the team.
Rikkyo University Bishops: CF Oniji Kichikawa joins the team.
University of Tokyo Imperials: SP Ryu Hashimoto joins the team.
University of Tokyo Imperials: 3B Yosuke Kojima joins the team.
Hitotsubashi University Socialites: SP Dean Willing joins the team.
Hitotsubashi University Socialites: SP José Figueroa joins the team.
Hitotsubashi University Socialites: C Yoshimatsu Yoshikawa joins the team.
Hitotsubashi University Socialites: SS Shoji Matsumoto joins the team.
Hitotsubashi University Socialites: RF Elton Dwennon joins the team.
Waseda Bear: SP Timmo Compagne joins the team.
Waseda Bear: LF Kohei Yamauchi joins the team.
Chuo University Fire: SP Jay Tomsett joins the team.
Chuo University Fire: SP Kozue Oishi joins the team.
Chuo University Fire: SP Aidan Moffat joins the team.
Chuo University Fire: 3B Rien Leeuwenburgh joins the team.
Chuo University Fire: CF Ryoma Nishimura joins the team.
Aoyama Gakuin Mighty Missionaries: SP Roku Watanabe joins the team.
Aoyama Gakuin Mighty Missionaries: SP Shohei Daisen joins the team.
Aoyama Gakuin Mighty Missionaries: SP Yasushi Kino joins the team.
Aoyama Gakuin Mighty Missionaries: C Kiyonobu Takahashi joins the team.
Outback State University Crocs: SP Iemochi Matsuoka joins the team.
Outback State University Crocs: SP Lúcio Domingo joins the team.
Outback State University Crocs: SS Inejiro Hayashi joins the team.
Outback State University Crocs: LF Brandon Scragg joins the team.
University of Sydney Wallabies: 3B Shigetoki Fukuda joins the team.
Curtin University Cockatoos: SP Lee Arbuthnot joins the team.
Curtin University Cockatoos: SS Armando León joins the team.
Cambridge Light Blues: SP Ramón López joins the team.
Cambridge Light Blues: SP Jack Ring joins the team.
Cambridge Light Blues: SS Takayuki Yamada joins the team.
Cambridge Light Blues: RF Takeichi Kobayashi joins the team.
Oxford Dark Blues: SP Akira Nakagawa joins the team.
Oxford Dark Blues: SP Eichiro Ogawa joins the team.
Oxford Dark Blues: SP Jo Takahashi joins the team.
Oxford Dark Blues: SP Eddie Yeandle joins the team.
Oxford Dark Blues: SP Rafael Mendoza joins the team.
Oxford Dark Blues: 1B Terry Frost joins the team.
Delft Engineers: SP Hyobe Miura joins the team.
Delft Engineers: RP Adam Thomson joins the team.
Delft Engineers: C Marty Sims joins the team.
Atletico Castille Sociedad Deportiva Leones: RP Marvin Ruddle joins the team.
Atletico Castille Sociedad Deportiva Leones: RP Orlando Bermúdez joins the team.
Atletico Castille Sociedad Deportiva Leones: C Motoyuki Sanu joins the team.
Atletico Castille Sociedad Deportiva Leones: C Masashige Hamada joins the team.
Aix-Marseille Universite Geckos: SS Sieb Angelbeek joins the team.
Aix-Marseille Universite Geckos: RF Kiyomori Mori joins the team.
ETH Zurich Physicists: SP James Berridge joins the team.
ETH Zurich Physicists: SP José Hernández joins the team.
ETH Zurich Physicists: SP Juan Núñes joins the team.
ETH Zurich Physicists: SP Takahashi Yoshida joins the team.
ETH Zurich Physicists: C Gunner Garrett joins the team.
ETH Zurich Physicists: 3B Kinji Akiyama joins the team.
Ciefuegos Peloteros: RP Alberto Hernández joins the team.
Ciefuegos Peloteros: RP Shintaro Kichida joins the team.
San Juan College Oceans: SP Alfredo Rodríguez joins the team.
Windsor Canada Goths: SP Blaine Julien joins the team.
Windsor Canada Goths: SP Reinaart Wuilink joins the team.
Windsor Canada Goths: SP António García joins the team.
Windsor Canada Goths: SP Philip Gettingby joins the team.
Windsor Canada Goths: C Kenzaburo Ishii joins the team.
Windsor Canada Goths: C Sumio Tanaka joins the team.
Hamilton Canada Terrors: SP Sosa Mizuno joins the team.
Hamilton Canada Terrors: 3B Alfredo Domínguez joins the team.
Hamilton Canada Terrors: LF Ieyoshi Mori joins the team.
Hamilton Canada Terrors: RF Noboru Yamasaki joins the team.
Instituto Politecnico Nacional Mules: SP Greg Linttell joins the team.
Instituto Politecnico Nacional Mules: C Kosaku Tanaka joins the team.
Instituto Politecnico Nacional Mules: SS Yoichibei Miura joins the team.
Instituto Politecnico Nacional Mules: LF Jordan MacNeil joins the team.
Instituto Politecnico Nacional Mules: RF Hui-ying Yang joins the team.
Instituto Politecnico Nacional Mules: LF Cliff Ax joins the team.
Friday, June 1st, 2029
Waseda Bear: Released 1B Christian Edwards.
Cambridge Light Blues: Signed manager Si-hun Yi.
Saturday, May 26th, 2029
Aoyama Gakuin Mighty Missionaries: Signed manager Yukinaga Kawasaki.
Thursday, May 24th, 2029
Chuo University Fire: Signed manager Art Avery.
Delft Engineers: Signed manager Ki-hoon Kwon.
Monday, May 21st, 2029
Meiji University Troika: Signed Manager Shigetaka Samurakami to a 1-year contract extension.
Chuo University Fire: Manager Ki-hoon Kwon leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Aoyama Gakuin Mighty Missionaries: Manager Art Avery leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Curtin University Cockatoos: Signed Manager Naozane Watanabe to a 1-year contract extension.
Cambridge Light Blues: Manager Shigeaki Shiroi leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Delft Engineers: Manager Alfred Trent leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Atletico Castille Sociedad Deportiva Leones: Signed Manager Patrick Reynolds to a 2-year contract extension.
Aix-Marseille Universite Geckos: Signed Manager Toshiro Imamura to a 3-year contract extension.
San Juan College Oceans: Signed Manager Bob Erickson to a 2-year contract extension.
Instituto Politecnico Nacional Mules: Signed Manager Tommy Taylor to a 1-year contract extension.
Hosei University Avocat: SP Marihito Kouki joins the team.
Keio University Unicorns: SP Ichiro Takeuchi joins the team.
Meiji University Troika: SP Logan Aspinwall joins the team.
Rikkyo University Bishops: SP Oscar Loder joins the team.
University of Tokyo Imperials: SP Kuniyuki Murata joins the team.
Hitotsubashi University Socialites: CF António Cháves joins the team.
Waseda Bear: C Jun'ichi Nakano joins the team.
Chuo University Fire: CF Mitsuoki Yamashita joins the team.
Aoyama Gakuin Mighty Missionaries: CL Cameron Bing joins the team.
Outback State University Crocs: 2B Steve McCauley joins the team.
University of Sydney Wallabies: CF Carl Eager joins the team.
Curtin University Cockatoos: SP Toshiki Motsuzuki joins the team.
Cambridge Light Blues: RP Muneyaki Okabe joins the team.
Oxford Dark Blues: SS Thomas Johnston joins the team.
Delft Engineers: CF Timmy Eenkhoorn joins the team.
Atletico Castille Sociedad Deportiva Leones: SP Juriaan Quik joins the team.
Aix-Marseille Universite Geckos: SP Nathan Tilden joins the team.
ETH Zurich Physicists: RP Atsushi Yamada joins the team.
Ciefuegos Peloteros: SP Nobukazu Kobayashi joins the team.
San Juan College Oceans: 2B Naoya Tanaka joins the team.
Windsor Canada Goths: 2B Tomás Velázquez joins the team.
Hamilton Canada Terrors: SP Michizane Tanaka joins the team.
Pontificia Universidad Padres: SP Tadasu Okazaki joins the team.
Instituto Politecnico Nacional Mules: SP Shaun Reid joins the team.
Hosei University Avocat: SP Trevor Weijers joins the team.
Keio University Unicorns: 2B Manabu Kiyomizu joins the team.
Meiji University Troika: 1B José Salas joins the team.
Rikkyo University Bishops: SP Tanyu Nakai joins the team.
University of Tokyo Imperials: CF Christopher McGaughey joins the team.
Hitotsubashi University Socialites: SP Yoshiaga Kobayashi joins the team.
Waseda Bear: SP Alberto Torrez joins the team.
Chuo University Fire: 2B Iwao Narita joins the team.
Aoyama Gakuin Mighty Missionaries: 1B Joshua Stewart joins the team.
Outback State University Crocs: SP Masahiko Hori joins the team.
University of Sydney Wallabies: SP Kyoichi Noda joins the team.
Curtin University Cockatoos: C Akira Mizuno joins the team.
Cambridge Light Blues: SP Toshimichi Mori joins the team.
Oxford Dark Blues: C Alex Borlase joins the team.
Delft Engineers: CF Miguel Alba joins the team.
Atletico Castille Sociedad Deportiva Leones: CF Jorge Rodríguez joins the team.
Aix-Marseille Universite Geckos: SP Kuniaki Watanabe joins the team.
ETH Zurich Physicists: RP Christopher MacWhirter joins the team.
Ciefuegos Peloteros: CF Michael MacWilliams joins the team.
San Juan College Oceans: SP Cameron MacBride joins the team.
Windsor Canada Goths: 3B Shingen Ito joins the team.
Hamilton Canada Terrors: SP Yukio Sato joins the team.
Pontificia Universidad Padres: 1B Tadataka Murakami joins the team.
Instituto Politecnico Nacional Mules: 2B Elton Peyto joins the team.
Hosei University Avocat: SP Michael Bane joins the team.
Keio University Unicorns: CF Yakamochi Rin joins the team.
Meiji University Troika: CF Felipe Ramírez joins the team.
Rikkyo University Bishops: SP Kiyomitsu Endo joins the team.
Waseda Bear: SP Zak Filmer joins the team.
Waseda Bear: SP Tanzan Yoshida joins the team.
Chuo University Fire: SP Kimi Yamasaki joins the team.
Chuo University Fire: SP Toshikuni Matsuura joins the team.
Chuo University Fire: SP Iemitsu Hayagawa joins the team.
Aoyama Gakuin Mighty Missionaries: SP Kieran MacDerment joins the team.
Aoyama Gakuin Mighty Missionaries: SS Cisco Gonzáles joins the team.
Outback State University Crocs: C Drees van de Broek joins the team.
Curtin University Cockatoos: SP Winston Freake joins the team.
Curtin University Cockatoos: SP John MacVurich joins the team.
Cambridge Light Blues: SP César Gonzáles joins the team.
Oxford Dark Blues: SP José Ortíz joins the team.
Oxford Dark Blues: SP Roderick Stewart joins the team.
Oxford Dark Blues: SP Stefan Gielens joins the team.
Atletico Castille Sociedad Deportiva Leones: C Munemori Hara joins the team.
ETH Zurich Physicists: SP Matsu Matsuoka joins the team.
ETH Zurich Physicists: SP Doug Hankey joins the team.
ETH Zurich Physicists: SP Shoichi Ikarashi joins the team.
ETH Zurich Physicists: SP Aarnoud Jens joins the team.
Ciefuegos Peloteros: RP Rupert Ketting joins the team.
Ciefuegos Peloteros: RP Toshikazu Kichida joins the team.
Windsor Canada Goths: SP Kitahachi Kawakami joins the team.
Windsor Canada Goths: SP Mo Blenkin joins the team.
Windsor Canada Goths: SP Evan MacArthur joins the team.
Windsor Canada Goths: SP Shuncho Nakagawa joins the team.
Hamilton Canada Terrors: RP Sun Ban joins the team.
Pontificia Universidad Padres: C Eibe van Meggelen joins the team.
Sunday, October 13th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 20.5 Build 47