INTERNATIONAL COLLEGIATE BASEBALL ASSOCIATION
ALL TRANSACTIONS
04/16/2040
BNN Index
|
ICOL
|
SCORES
|
STANDINGS
|
STATS
|
TEAMS
|
PLAYERS
|
TRANSACTIONS
|
HISTORY
Tuesday, January 31st , 2040
Hosei University Avocat
: RP
Teika Takayama
joins the team.
Hosei University Avocat
: RP
Kazuhiro Koda
joins the team.
Hosei University Avocat
: RP
Kohei Takahashi
joins the team.
Hosei University Avocat
: RP
Tabito Ine
joins the team.
Hosei University Avocat
: RP
Nobuyoki Suzuki
joins the team.
Hosei University Avocat
: RP
Iemochi Suzuki
joins the team.
Hosei University Avocat
: C
Yodo Watanabe
joins the team.
Hosei University Avocat
: 3B
Sugimoto Furukawa
joins the team.
Keio University Unicorns
: SP
Masayuki Kobayashi
joins the team.
Keio University Unicorns
: SP
Tokuhei Fujii
joins the team.
Keio University Unicorns
: SP
Kikaku Nakagawa
joins the team.
Keio University Unicorns
: RP
Sorai Kiyomizu
joins the team.
Keio University Unicorns
: RP
Shunsen Kubo
joins the team.
Keio University Unicorns
: RP
Yasutoki Yoshida
joins the team.
Keio University Unicorns
: SS
Harumi Miyamoto
joins the team.
Keio University Unicorns
: SS
Roku Hayashi
joins the team.
Meiji University Troika
: SP
Yoshitaka Matsuda
joins the team.
Meiji University Troika
: SP
Kazu Yamamoto
joins the team.
Meiji University Troika
: RP
Yoshino Sekine
joins the team.
Meiji University Troika
: RP
Mito Nakanoi
joins the team.
Meiji University Troika
: RP
Yoshitaka Gato
joins the team.
Meiji University Troika
: RP
Tokuma Nakayama
joins the team.
Meiji University Troika
: 2B
Yoshiaga Honda
joins the team.
Meiji University Troika
: LF
Motonobu Okumura
joins the team.
Rikkyo University Bishops
: SP
Shusaku Kiyomizu
joins the team.
Rikkyo University Bishops
: RP
Nori Kichida
joins the team.
Rikkyo University Bishops
: RP
Hirotsugu Tsuji
joins the team.
Rikkyo University Bishops
: RP
Takahashi Nishikawa
joins the team.
Rikkyo University Bishops
: RP
Takanibu Kobayashi
joins the team.
Rikkyo University Bishops
: 3B
Yoriyuki Okuta
joins the team.
Rikkyo University Bishops
: 3B
Kensaku Eida
joins the team.
Rikkyo University Bishops
: SS
Takeru Aoki
joins the team.
University of Tokyo Imperials
: RP
Noriyori Nishimura
joins the team.
University of Tokyo Imperials
: RP
Iemochi Iida
joins the team.
University of Tokyo Imperials
: RP
Noboru Okada
joins the team.
University of Tokyo Imperials
: RP
Kijuro Miura
joins the team.
University of Tokyo Imperials
: RP
Yasuyuki Samurakami
joins the team.
University of Tokyo Imperials
: RP
Takuro Yano
joins the team.
University of Tokyo Imperials
: RP
Keiji Ueda
joins the team.
University of Tokyo Imperials
: 1B
Akihito Nakamura
joins the team.
Waseda Bear
: SP
Tadamasa Miyamoto
joins the team.
Waseda Bear
: SP
Norogumi Yamaguchi
joins the team.
Waseda Bear
: RP
Makoto Hashimoto
joins the team.
Waseda Bear
: RP
Mutsuhito Shimizu
joins the team.
Waseda Bear
: RP
Tsunayoshi Saito
joins the team.
Waseda Bear
: RP
Tokuhei Takaki
joins the team.
Waseda Bear
: C
Michinaga Watanabe
joins the team.
Waseda Bear
: CF
Tsugumichi Kichikawa
joins the team.
Outback State University Crocs
: SP
Nigel Tylor
joins the team.
Outback State University Crocs
: RP
Zach Walshe
joins the team.
Outback State University Crocs
: RP
Rafael Smythe
joins the team.
Outback State University Crocs
: RP
Noel Colson
joins the team.
Outback State University Crocs
: RP
Austin Warren
joins the team.
Outback State University Crocs
: RP
Ralph Delaney
joins the team.
Outback State University Crocs
: RF
Liam Bursill
joins the team.
Outback State University Crocs
: SS
Mike Cadenhead
joins the team.
University of Sydney Wallabies
: SP
Aaron Warwick
joins the team.
University of Sydney Wallabies
: SP
Vinnie Dunshea
joins the team.
University of Sydney Wallabies
: SP
Alastair Nankervis
joins the team.
University of Sydney Wallabies
: RP
Tommy Slater
joins the team.
University of Sydney Wallabies
: RP
Ronald Gray
joins the team.
University of Sydney Wallabies
: RP
Christos Galpin
joins the team.
University of Sydney Wallabies
: 3B
James Parsons
joins the team.
University of Sydney Wallabies
: 2B
Randy Dingle
joins the team.
University of Sydney Wallabies
: 2B
Ed Mchugh
joins the team.
Curtin University Cockatoos
: RP
Reginald Steedman
joins the team.
Curtin University Cockatoos
: RP
Brodie Browne
joins the team.
Curtin University Cockatoos
: RP
Jordan Bruce
joins the team.
Curtin University Cockatoos
: RP
Glen Bagshaw
joins the team.
Curtin University Cockatoos
: RP
Marco Barber
joins the team.
Curtin University Cockatoos
: RP
Vaughan Hutcheon
joins the team.
Curtin University Cockatoos
: RP
Damon Hopewell
joins the team.
Curtin University Cockatoos
: C
Brodie Rickard
joins the team.
University of Queensland Koalas
: SP
Cam Albertson
joins the team.
University of Queensland Koalas
: RP
Charles Bowden
joins the team.
University of Queensland Koalas
: RP
Alan Wilson
joins the team.
University of Queensland Koalas
: RP
Bei Geng
joins the team.
University of Queensland Koalas
: RP
Sean Mansfield
joins the team.
University of Queensland Koalas
: RP
Pu-feng Pedley
joins the team.
University of Queensland Koalas
: RP
Leo Bywaters
joins the team.
University of Queensland Koalas
: 3B
Keiran Larnach
joins the team.
Jeju City University Eruption
: SP
Jin-oong Chon
joins the team.
Jeju City University Eruption
: SP
Tu-chin Pak
joins the team.
Jeju City University Eruption
: SP
Myung-joo P'il
joins the team.
Jeju City University Eruption
: RP
Young-jong Yi
joins the team.
Jeju City University Eruption
: RP
Ki-tae Kim
joins the team.
Jeju City University Eruption
: RP
Tong-myeon Ho
joins the team.
Jeju City University Eruption
: RP
Kyung-hyun Ch'oe
joins the team.
Jeju City University Eruption
: RP
Jin Hwang
joins the team.
Jeju City University Eruption
: C
Jong-beom Tang
joins the team.
Jeju City University Eruption
: LF
Jung-heum Chong
joins the team.
Aoyama Gakuin Mighty Missionaries
: SP
Kitahachi Noguchi
joins the team.
Aoyama Gakuin Mighty Missionaries
: SP
Ippei Aoyama
joins the team.
Aoyama Gakuin Mighty Missionaries
: RP
Izo Nii
joins the team.
Aoyama Gakuin Mighty Missionaries
: RP
Takeru Yamauchi
joins the team.
Aoyama Gakuin Mighty Missionaries
: RP
Jo Okamoto
joins the team.
Aoyama Gakuin Mighty Missionaries
: RP
Ichiro Wada
joins the team.
Aoyama Gakuin Mighty Missionaries
: 1B
Eichiro Okuta
joins the team.
Aoyama Gakuin Mighty Missionaries
: SS
Senichi Sakei
joins the team.
Chuo University Fire
: SP
Naoki Gato
joins the team.
Chuo University Fire
: SP
Totoya Kobayashi
joins the team.
Chuo University Fire
: SP
Yoritoki Yamada
joins the team.
Chuo University Fire
: RP
Yakamochi Miura
joins the team.
Chuo University Fire
: RP
Takehide Kobayashi
joins the team.
Chuo University Fire
: RP
Koryusai Abe
joins the team.
Chuo University Fire
: RP
Hideki Ono
joins the team.
Chuo University Fire
: 1B
Kosho Kichida
joins the team.
Taiwan Tech University Typhoon
: SP
Guo-quiang Sheng
joins the team.
Taiwan Tech University Typhoon
: SP
Tong Dong
joins the team.
Taiwan Tech University Typhoon
: SP
Zhao-dao Bi
joins the team.
Taiwan Tech University Typhoon
: RP
Lu-po-teh Qian
joins the team.
Taiwan Tech University Typhoon
: RP
Dongdo-pa Li
joins the team.
Taiwan Tech University Typhoon
: RP
Kuan-yew Yu
joins the team.
Taiwan Tech University Typhoon
: RF
Zhu Ya
joins the team.
Taiwan Tech University Typhoon
: CF
Lang Zhào
joins the team.
Taiwan Tech University Typhoon
: LF
Fa-tang Ye
joins the team.
Cambridge Light Blues
: SP
Bryan Dilley
joins the team.
Cambridge Light Blues
: SP
Chris Pateshall
joins the team.
Cambridge Light Blues
: SP
Jude Sunter
joins the team.
Cambridge Light Blues
: RP
Declan Osborne
joins the team.
Cambridge Light Blues
: RP
Mick Saint
joins the team.
Cambridge Light Blues
: RP
Andre Burne
joins the team.
Cambridge Light Blues
: RP
Corey Endicott
joins the team.
Cambridge Light Blues
: CF
Darren Paynter
joins the team.
Oxford Dark Blues
: SP
Callum Wareing
joins the team.
Oxford Dark Blues
: SP
Joseph Barse
joins the team.
Oxford Dark Blues
: SP
Max Ludlam
joins the team.
Oxford Dark Blues
: RP
Lucas Hayward
joins the team.
Oxford Dark Blues
: RP
Kane Maitland
joins the team.
Oxford Dark Blues
: RP
Brian Nurse
joins the team.
Oxford Dark Blues
: C
Chris Horwood
joins the team.
Oxford Dark Blues
: 3B
Nicky Kerridge
joins the team.
Delft Engineers
: SP
Mendel van der Ploeg
joins the team.
Delft Engineers
: SP
Colijn van der Lack
joins the team.
Delft Engineers
: SP
Vito Mastenbroek
joins the team.
Delft Engineers
: SP
Lense Verschuren
joins the team.
Delft Engineers
: RP
Sander van de Laak
joins the team.
Delft Engineers
: RP
Jacob de Bruin
joins the team.
Delft Engineers
: RP
Boys Triet
joins the team.
Delft Engineers
: RP
Alexander Heijnen
joins the team.
Delft Engineers
: RP
Martin Bilderbeek
joins the team.
Delft Engineers
: C
Fabio Dijkstra
joins the team.
Atletico Castille Sociedad Deportiva Leones
: SP
Santiago Padilla
joins the team.
Atletico Castille Sociedad Deportiva Leones
: RP
Manny Tapia
joins the team.
Atletico Castille Sociedad Deportiva Leones
: RP
Román Garza
joins the team.
Atletico Castille Sociedad Deportiva Leones
: RP
Rafael Fernández
joins the team.
Atletico Castille Sociedad Deportiva Leones
: RP
Andrés Gutiérrez
joins the team.
Atletico Castille Sociedad Deportiva Leones
: RP
Salvador Román
joins the team.
Atletico Castille Sociedad Deportiva Leones
: CF
Francisco Romano
joins the team.
Atletico Castille Sociedad Deportiva Leones
: 2B
Pedro López
joins the team.
Aix-Marseille Universite Geckos
: SP
Daniel Gilbert
joins the team.
Aix-Marseille Universite Geckos
: SP
Hervé Bigot
joins the team.
Aix-Marseille Universite Geckos
: RP
Frédéric Léger
joins the team.
Aix-Marseille Universite Geckos
: RP
Gérard Léonard
joins the team.
Aix-Marseille Universite Geckos
: RP
Pierre Dubois
joins the team.
Aix-Marseille Universite Geckos
: RP
Hocine Roche
joins the team.
Aix-Marseille Universite Geckos
: RP
Nicolas Petit
joins the team.
Aix-Marseille Universite Geckos
: RP
Alexandre Bonnet
joins the team.
Aix-Marseille Universite Geckos
: RP
Étienne Lemarchand
joins the team.
ETH Zurich Physicists
: SP
Basilio Falconieri
joins the team.
ETH Zurich Physicists
: SP
Ricardo Massari
joins the team.
ETH Zurich Physicists
: SP
Piotr Lietzke
joins the team.
ETH Zurich Physicists
: RP
Frederick Hinetze
joins the team.
ETH Zurich Physicists
: RP
Helmut Kahn
joins the team.
ETH Zurich Physicists
: RP
Dagobert Schroder
joins the team.
ETH Zurich Physicists
: RP
Eligio Pianta
joins the team.
ETH Zurich Physicists
: 3B
Detlev Weiss
joins the team.
Windsor Canada Goths
: SP
Blair Bryan
joins the team.
Windsor Canada Goths
: SP
Dan Eassson
joins the team.
Windsor Canada Goths
: RP
Keith Adkins
joins the team.
Windsor Canada Goths
: RP
Scott Yang
joins the team.
Windsor Canada Goths
: RP
Tracy Hanna
joins the team.
Windsor Canada Goths
: RP
Ken Piper
joins the team.
Windsor Canada Goths
: RP
Bill Petipas
joins the team.
Windsor Canada Goths
: C
Dave Garbie
joins the team.
Hamilton Canada Terrors
: SP
Howard Inglis
joins the team.
Hamilton Canada Terrors
: RP
Dave Haines
joins the team.
Hamilton Canada Terrors
: RP
Dan Scruby
joins the team.
Hamilton Canada Terrors
: RP
Don Linfoot
joins the team.
Hamilton Canada Terrors
: RP
Tom Whiteway
joins the team.
Hamilton Canada Terrors
: RP
Mike Henderson
joins the team.
Hamilton Canada Terrors
: RP
Bob Stead
joins the team.
Hamilton Canada Terrors
: RP
George Boyer
joins the team.
Hamilton Canada Terrors
: RP
Shelby Darrah
joins the team.
Hamilton Canada Terrors
: CF
Charlie Stevenson
joins the team.
Chatham-Kent Canada Black Bears
: RP
Lou Scarlett
joins the team.
Chatham-Kent Canada Black Bears
: RP
Cal Hiscock
joins the team.
Chatham-Kent Canada Black Bears
: RP
Winton Sentner
joins the team.
Chatham-Kent Canada Black Bears
: RP
Chia-kang Yang
joins the team.
Chatham-Kent Canada Black Bears
: RP
Tyler McAllister
joins the team.
Chatham-Kent Canada Black Bears
: RP
Bill Abraham
joins the team.
Chatham-Kent Canada Black Bears
: C
Maxwell Sharkey
joins the team.
Chatham-Kent Canada Black Bears
: 2B
Al Burkett
joins the team.
Sarnia Canada Baysiders
: SP
Dean Johannson
joins the team.
Sarnia Canada Baysiders
: SP
Dante Hann
joins the team.
Sarnia Canada Baysiders
: SP
Tom Eckerman
joins the team.
Sarnia Canada Baysiders
: RP
Tony Steward
joins the team.
Sarnia Canada Baysiders
: RP
Graig Cragg
joins the team.
Sarnia Canada Baysiders
: RP
Jim Brooks
joins the team.
Sarnia Canada Baysiders
: RP
Gil Chuko
joins the team.
Sarnia Canada Baysiders
: C
Tad Owens
joins the team.
Ciefuegos Peloteros
: SP
Javier Feliciano
joins the team.
Ciefuegos Peloteros
: RP
José Molina
joins the team.
Ciefuegos Peloteros
: RP
Ramiro Adame
joins the team.
Ciefuegos Peloteros
: 1B
David Meléndez
joins the team.
Ciefuegos Peloteros
: RF
Alfonso Herrera
joins the team.
Ciefuegos Peloteros
: RF
Renaldo Vega
joins the team.
Ciefuegos Peloteros
: CF
José Torres
joins the team.
Ciefuegos Peloteros
: 3B
Raúl Navarro
joins the team.
Instituto Politecnico Nacional Mules
: SP
Fernando Vega
joins the team.
Instituto Politecnico Nacional Mules
: RP
Cris Ruíz
joins the team.
Instituto Politecnico Nacional Mules
: RP
Jesús Reyes
joins the team.
Instituto Politecnico Nacional Mules
: RP
Armando Guerra
joins the team.
Instituto Politecnico Nacional Mules
: 3B
Augusto Morales
joins the team.
Instituto Politecnico Nacional Mules
: SS
Raúl Cervantes
joins the team.
Instituto Politecnico Nacional Mules
: LF
Jorge García
joins the team.
Instituto Politecnico Nacional Mules
: 2B
Mario Puente
joins the team.
Pontificia Universidad Padres
: SP
Armando Muñóz
joins the team.
Pontificia Universidad Padres
: SP
Jaime Vásquez
joins the team.
Pontificia Universidad Padres
: RP
Orlando Serrano
joins the team.
Pontificia Universidad Padres
: RP
Luis Vera
joins the team.
Pontificia Universidad Padres
: RP
Marcos González
joins the team.
Pontificia Universidad Padres
: RP
Roberto Zavala
joins the team.
Pontificia Universidad Padres
: RP
Diego Lugo
joins the team.
Pontificia Universidad Padres
: CF
Luis Miguel Reyna
joins the team.
San Juan College Oceans
: SP
Juan Jose Reyna
joins the team.
San Juan College Oceans
: RP
Júlio Rodríguez
joins the team.
San Juan College Oceans
: RP
Mauro Martínez
joins the team.
San Juan College Oceans
: RP
Juan Chávez
joins the team.
San Juan College Oceans
: RP
Oliver León
joins the team.
San Juan College Oceans
: RP
Pedro Ortíz
joins the team.
San Juan College Oceans
: LF
Brandon Franco
joins the team.
San Juan College Oceans
: 2B
Pat Guerra
joins the team.
Friday, January 20th , 2040
Chuo University Fire
: Placed RF
Chi-eun Yi
on the active roster.
Chuo University Fire
: Activated RF
Chi-eun Yi
from the injured list.
Chuo University Fire
: LF
Taisuke Matsumoto
becomes a free-agent.
Thursday, January 12th , 2040
ETH Zurich Physicists
: RP
Lamar Abendroth
becomes a free-agent.
Curtin University Cockatoos
: RP
Oliver Adderley
becomes a free-agent.
University of Tokyo Imperials
: SP
Masamune Agano
becomes a free-agent.
Hosei University Avocat
: RF
Nobuyori Ageda
becomes a free-agent.
Chatham-Kent Canada Black Bears
: RP
Billy Allen
becomes a free-agent.
Ciefuegos Peloteros
: RP
Felipe Amaya
becomes a free-agent.
Ciefuegos Peloteros
: RP
José Anaya
becomes a free-agent.
Hosei University Avocat
: RP
Masahide Arai
becomes a free-agent.
Cambridge Light Blues
: RP
Richard Askew
becomes a free-agent.
Delft Engineers
: SP
Jacob Baan
becomes a free-agent.
Windsor Canada Goths
: RP
Kelby Beckett
becomes a free-agent.
Curtin University Cockatoos
: RP
Gary Bendeich
becomes a free-agent.
Aix-Marseille Universite Geckos
: RP
Yanis Berger
becomes a free-agent.
ETH Zurich Physicists
: SP
Samuel Bernard
becomes a free-agent.
Aix-Marseille Universite Geckos
: SP
Bernard Bertrand
becomes a free-agent.
Delft Engineers
: RP
Franklin Bezemer
becomes a free-agent.
ETH Zurich Physicists
: RP
Philippe Blin
becomes a free-agent.
Hamilton Canada Terrors
: RP
Art Bowden
becomes a free-agent.
ETH Zurich Physicists
: RP
Albert Bregar
becomes a free-agent.
Oxford Dark Blues
: RP
Griff Brodie
becomes a free-agent.
Aix-Marseille Universite Geckos
: RP
Ludovic Bruno
becomes a free-agent.
Windsor Canada Goths
: RP
Nick Bullock
becomes a free-agent.
Outback State University Crocs
: SP
Wally Chatfield
becomes a free-agent.
Chatham-Kent Canada Black Bears
: RP
Jack Clark
becomes a free-agent.
Delft Engineers
: SP
Bas Compagne
becomes a free-agent.
Ciefuegos Peloteros
: CF
Alejandro Contreras
becomes a free-agent.
University of Queensland Koalas
: RP
Marcus Cook
becomes a free-agent.
Hamilton Canada Terrors
: RP
Aubrey Cranton
becomes a free-agent.
University of Sydney Wallabies
: RP
Terence Cripps
becomes a free-agent.
Atletico Castille Sociedad Deportiva Leones
: RP
Alberto Cruz
becomes a free-agent.
University of Queensland Koalas
: RP
Ed D'antonio
becomes a free-agent.
Oxford Dark Blues
: SP
Morgan Dannattet
becomes a free-agent.
Delft Engineers
: RP
Ellerd de Ritter
becomes a free-agent.
Delft Engineers
: SP
Aldred Dekker
becomes a free-agent.
Curtin University Cockatoos
: RP
Mick Dhu
becomes a free-agent.
Oxford Dark Blues
: RP
Taylor Dicker
becomes a free-agent.
Atletico Castille Sociedad Deportiva Leones
: RP
Raúl Domínguez
becomes a free-agent.
Hamilton Canada Terrors
: RP
Brian Douglas
becomes a free-agent.
Chatham-Kent Canada Black Bears
: RP
Nate Du
becomes a free-agent.
ETH Zurich Physicists
: RP
Frédéric Dupuis
becomes a free-agent.
Curtin University Cockatoos
: RP
Byron Ellison
becomes a free-agent.
Oxford Dark Blues
: RP
Griff Epton
becomes a free-agent.
San Juan College Oceans
: SP
José Espejel
becomes a free-agent.
Pontificia Universidad Padres
: RP
José Espinoza
becomes a free-agent.
Windsor Canada Goths
: RP
Ronnie Farquharson
becomes a free-agent.
Chatham-Kent Canada Black Bears
: RP
Dylan Feltham
becomes a free-agent.
Atletico Castille Sociedad Deportiva Leones
: RP
Miguel Flores
becomes a free-agent.
Taiwan Tech University Typhoon
: RP
Jen-ta Fong
becomes a free-agent.
Curtin University Cockatoos
: RP
Sterling Forbes
becomes a free-agent.
Pontificia Universidad Padres
: RP
Luis Féliz
becomes a free-agent.
Ciefuegos Peloteros
: RP
Fernando García
becomes a free-agent.
ETH Zurich Physicists
: RP
Hanno Gerold
becomes a free-agent.
Oxford Dark Blues
: RP
Aidan Goldsworthy
becomes a free-agent.
Atletico Castille Sociedad Deportiva Leones
: RP
Pepe González
becomes a free-agent.
Outback State University Crocs
: RP
Clancy Goudie
becomes a free-agent.
Curtin University Cockatoos
: RP
Marcello Grieve
becomes a free-agent.
San Juan College Oceans
: RP
Jaime Gómez
becomes a free-agent.
Cambridge Light Blues
: RP
Stuart Hainsworth
becomes a free-agent.
Hosei University Avocat
: RP
Kazuyoshi Hara
becomes a free-agent.
University of Sydney Wallabies
: RP
Dan Hayes
becomes a free-agent.
Instituto Politecnico Nacional Mules
: RP
Orlando Hernández
becomes a free-agent.
Outback State University Crocs
: RP
Todd Higgins
becomes a free-agent.
Chatham-Kent Canada Black Bears
: RP
Ray Hinton
becomes a free-agent.
Chuo University Fire
: C
Jun'ichi Hirata
becomes a free-agent.
Meiji University Troika
: RP
Yoshino Horiuchi
becomes a free-agent.
University of Tokyo Imperials
: RP
Masahiro Ikeda
becomes a free-agent.
Waseda Bear
: RP
Sakutaro Ikeda
becomes a free-agent.
Chuo University Fire
: RP
Tadanobu Imai
becomes a free-agent.
Waseda Bear
: RP
Kichisaburo Ine
becomes a free-agent.
Outback State University Crocs
: SS
Adrian Jacobs
becomes a free-agent.
Chatham-Kent Canada Black Bears
: RP
Mike Jacobs
becomes a free-agent.
University of Queensland Koalas
: RP
Jay Jarvis
becomes a free-agent.
Taiwan Tech University Typhoon
: RP
Wei-fang Jianbua
becomes a free-agent.
Hosei University Avocat
: RP
Justin Johnson
becomes a free-agent.
Delft Engineers
: RP
Tommy Jongenelen
becomes a free-agent.
Meiji University Troika
: RP
Susumu Kakuta
becomes a free-agent.
Meiji University Troika
: 1B
Koryusai Kato
becomes a free-agent.
Hosei University Avocat
: RP
Motonobu Kato
becomes a free-agent.
Chuo University Fire
: RP
Kensaku Kawakami
becomes a free-agent.
Hosei University Avocat
: SP
Hideaki Kawano
becomes a free-agent.
Cambridge Light Blues
: RP
Eddie Kilshaw
becomes a free-agent.
Jeju City University Eruption
: RP
Byung-hyun Kim
becomes a free-agent.
Jeju City University Eruption
: SP
Chang-se Kim
becomes a free-agent.
Outback State University Crocs
: RP
Hui Kim
becomes a free-agent.
Rikkyo University Bishops
: RP
Hoshi Komatsu
becomes a free-agent.
Meiji University Troika
: RP
Motoyasu Kono
becomes a free-agent.
Rikkyo University Bishops
: RP
Hiro Kouno
becomes a free-agent.
Windsor Canada Goths
: RP
Kinnon Kuhn
becomes a free-agent.
Taiwan Tech University Typhoon
: RP
Yuan-zhang Lang
becomes a free-agent.
Hamilton Canada Terrors
: RP
Paul Leew
becomes a free-agent.
Sarnia Canada Baysiders
: SP
Jeff Lemieux
becomes a free-agent.
Taiwan Tech University Typhoon
: RP
Shu-yen Li
becomes a free-agent.
Hamilton Canada Terrors
: RP
Wei-qiang Liang
becomes a free-agent.
Windsor Canada Goths
: RP
Dana Lovell
becomes a free-agent.
San Juan College Oceans
: RP
Pedro Lucero
becomes a free-agent.
Curtin University Cockatoos
: RP
Tyler Lynch
becomes a free-agent.
Pontificia Universidad Padres
: RP
Francisco López
becomes a free-agent.
Rikkyo University Bishops
: RP
Shigeaki Maekawa
becomes a free-agent.
University of Queensland Koalas
: RP
Shao-zu Mah
becomes a free-agent.
San Juan College Oceans
: RP
Jorge Maldonado
becomes a free-agent.
Windsor Canada Goths
: RP
Herman Mann
becomes a free-agent.
Windsor Canada Goths
: RP
Dustin Martin
becomes a free-agent.
ETH Zurich Physicists
: RP
Mickael Martins
becomes a free-agent.
Pontificia Universidad Padres
: RP
Francisco Martínez
becomes a free-agent.
Aix-Marseille Universite Geckos
: RP
Emmanuel Mathis
becomes a free-agent.
Chuo University Fire
: RP
Masashi Matsuda
becomes a free-agent.
Ciefuegos Peloteros
: RP
José Mendoza
becomes a free-agent.
Keio University Unicorns
: RP
Kunimatsu Miura
becomes a free-agent.
Hosei University Avocat
: RP
Misao Miyashita
becomes a free-agent.
Instituto Politecnico Nacional Mules
: RP
Juan Montoya
becomes a free-agent.
Hamilton Canada Terrors
: RP
Ford Moody
becomes a free-agent.
Aoyama Gakuin Mighty Missionaries
: RP
Kyoji Morita
becomes a free-agent.
Outback State University Crocs
: RP
Brendan Moss
becomes a free-agent.
ETH Zurich Physicists
: RP
Joris Motevassel
becomes a free-agent.
University of Queensland Koalas
: RP
Darren Murphy
becomes a free-agent.
Keio University Unicorns
: RP
Yoshimune Nakamura
becomes a free-agent.
Aoyama Gakuin Mighty Missionaries
: RP
Shinkichi Nakano
becomes a free-agent.
Aix-Marseille Universite Geckos
: RP
Jean Navarro
becomes a free-agent.
Windsor Canada Goths
: RP
Rick Newton
becomes a free-agent.
Hamilton Canada Terrors
: RP
Cody Nicolson
becomes a free-agent.
Outback State University Crocs
: RP
Dale Nilsson
becomes a free-agent.
Aoyama Gakuin Mighty Missionaries
: RP
Danjuro Oka
becomes a free-agent.
Keio University Unicorns
: RP
Nobuyori Okada
becomes a free-agent.
Meiji University Troika
: RP
Akihiko Okamoto
becomes a free-agent.
Ciefuegos Peloteros
: SP
Felipe Olivas
becomes a free-agent.
Rikkyo University Bishops
: SP
Masato Omori
becomes a free-agent.
Ciefuegos Peloteros
: RP
Víctor Ortíz
becomes a free-agent.
Meiji University Troika
: RP
Yoshisada Ota
becomes a free-agent.
Pontificia Universidad Padres
: RP
Juan Pacheco
becomes a free-agent.
Hamilton Canada Terrors
: CL
Mike Palmer
becomes a free-agent.
Jeju City University Eruption
: SP
Dong-joon Park
becomes a free-agent.
Jeju City University Eruption
: RP
Joon-suk Park
becomes a free-agent.
Jeju City University Eruption
: RP
Yong-oon Park
becomes a free-agent.
Sarnia Canada Baysiders
: RP
John Patenaude
becomes a free-agent.
Instituto Politecnico Nacional Mules
: RP
Javier Pereira
becomes a free-agent.
Chatham-Kent Canada Black Bears
: SP
Dusty Perkins
becomes a free-agent.
Hamilton Canada Terrors
: RP
Bernie Pickett
becomes a free-agent.
Sarnia Canada Baysiders
: C
Terrence Poulin
becomes a free-agent.
Waseda Bear
: RP
Ray Puckeridge
becomes a free-agent.
San Juan College Oceans
: RF
Malcolm Pérez
becomes a free-agent.
Instituto Politecnico Nacional Mules
: RP
Mario Pérez
becomes a free-agent.
San Juan College Oceans
: RP
Félix Reyna
becomes a free-agent.
Sarnia Canada Baysiders
: RP
Pat Richard
becomes a free-agent.
Hamilton Canada Terrors
: RP
Marlin Ridell
becomes a free-agent.
Aix-Marseille Universite Geckos
: RP
Jorge Riou
becomes a free-agent.
Atletico Castille Sociedad Deportiva Leones
: SP
Javier Rodríguez
becomes a free-agent.
Ciefuegos Peloteros
: RP
Álex Rosado
becomes a free-agent.
Keio University Unicorns
: SP
Kokei Saito
becomes a free-agent.
Hosei University Avocat
: RP
Eijiro Sakei
becomes a free-agent.
Sarnia Canada Baysiders
: SP
Gabe Sanford
becomes a free-agent.
Keio University Unicorns
: RP
Keisuke Sanu
becomes a free-agent.
University of Tokyo Imperials
: RP
Kazutoshi Sato
becomes a free-agent.
Hosei University Avocat
: RP
Magobei Sato
becomes a free-agent.
Hosei University Avocat
: RP
Naruhiko Sato
becomes a free-agent.
Keio University Unicorns
: RP
Sotan Sato
becomes a free-agent.
University of Queensland Koalas
: RP
Tye Schwer
becomes a free-agent.
Chatham-Kent Canada Black Bears
: RP
Malcolm Sellick
becomes a free-agent.
Taiwan Tech University Typhoon
: SP
Young-lau Shang
becomes a free-agent.
Chuo University Fire
: RP
Shuichi Shimizu
becomes a free-agent.
Aoyama Gakuin Mighty Missionaries
: SP
Shintaro Shirai
becomes a free-agent.
Atletico Castille Sociedad Deportiva Leones
: RP
Enrique Sierra
becomes a free-agent.
Sarnia Canada Baysiders
: RP
Stu Smith
becomes a free-agent.
Windsor Canada Goths
: RP
Bob Spence
becomes a free-agent.
Jeju City University Eruption
: RP
Leland Staab
becomes a free-agent.
Rikkyo University Bishops
: SP
Hisamitsu Suitani
becomes a free-agent.
Keio University Unicorns
: RP
Kikaku Suzuki
becomes a free-agent.
Pontificia Universidad Padres
: SP
José Sánchez
becomes a free-agent.
Instituto Politecnico Nacional Mules
: RP
Ángel Sánchez
becomes a free-agent.
Rikkyo University Bishops
: RP
Namboku Takano
becomes a free-agent.
Waseda Bear
: RP
Tetsuhiko Takata
becomes a free-agent.
University of Tokyo Imperials
: RP
Akinori Takeda
becomes a free-agent.
Curtin University Cockatoos
: RP
Norm Tamburrino
becomes a free-agent.
Outback State University Crocs
: RP
Chong-yee Tan
becomes a free-agent.
University of Sydney Wallabies
: SP
Roy Tanner
becomes a free-agent.
Aix-Marseille Universite Geckos
: RP
Nicolas Thiébaut
becomes a free-agent.
University of Sydney Wallabies
: SP
Jake Thompson
becomes a free-agent.
Aix-Marseille Universite Geckos
: RP
Alexandre Tissot
becomes a free-agent.
Cambridge Light Blues
: SP
Fergus Tofts
becomes a free-agent.
Jeju City University Eruption
: RP
Paul Townsend
becomes a free-agent.
Curtin University Cockatoos
: RP
Jerry Tunnicliffe
becomes a free-agent.
Oxford Dark Blues
: RP
Dean Turner
becomes a free-agent.
University of Queensland Koalas
: RP
Li Turton
becomes a free-agent.
University of Queensland Koalas
: RP
Josh Tyson
becomes a free-agent.
Rikkyo University Bishops
: RP
Tadashi Uemura
becomes a free-agent.
Sarnia Canada Baysiders
: RP
Bill Utting
becomes a free-agent.
Pontificia Universidad Padres
: RP
Vicente Valverde
becomes a free-agent.
Delft Engineers
: RP
Haico van Aaken
becomes a free-agent.
Delft Engineers
: RP
Frans van Pelt
becomes a free-agent.
San Juan College Oceans
: RP
Tony Vázquez
becomes a free-agent.
Sarnia Canada Baysiders
: RP
Jan Weareorwear
becomes a free-agent.
ETH Zurich Physicists
: SP
Conner Wilder
becomes a free-agent.
Oxford Dark Blues
: SP
Carlton Williamson
becomes a free-agent.
Cambridge Light Blues
: RP
Gael Wych
becomes a free-agent.
Chuo University Fire
: RP
Kaoru Yamashita
becomes a free-agent.
Jeju City University Eruption
: SP
Mu-sang Yi
becomes a free-agent.
Jeju City University Eruption
: RP
Hyeong-uk Yong
becomes a free-agent.
Pontificia Universidad Padres
: SP
Roberto Zarate
becomes a free-agent.
Windsor Canada Goths
: 1B
Kelsey Hicks
becomes a free-agent.
Sarnia Canada Baysiders
: 1B
Steven Pardy
becomes a free-agent.
Rikkyo University Bishops
: 1B
Hisanobu Ishida
becomes a free-agent.
Aoyama Gakuin Mighty Missionaries
: 1B
Taki Shinoda
becomes a free-agent.
University of Sydney Wallabies
: LF
Cody Bennett
becomes a free-agent.
Taiwan Tech University Typhoon
: LF
Ji Sun
becomes a free-agent.
Curtin University Cockatoos
: 1B
Alec Lane
becomes a free-agent.
Hamilton Canada Terrors
: RF
Jim Williams
becomes a free-agent.
Sarnia Canada Baysiders
: RF
Jim Feightner
becomes a free-agent.
Hamilton Canada Terrors
: 1B
Reese Leighton
becomes a free-agent.
University of Tokyo Imperials
: 1B
River Murphy
becomes a free-agent.
Aix-Marseille Universite Geckos
: LF
François Olivier
becomes a free-agent.
Meiji University Troika
: 1B
Toshiki Suzuki
becomes a free-agent.
Jeju City University Eruption
: 1B
Sang-chul Pak
becomes a free-agent.
Rikkyo University Bishops
: 1B
Hiroyuki Ikeda
becomes a free-agent.
Atletico Castille Sociedad Deportiva Leones
: LF
Ángel Martínez
becomes a free-agent.
Ciefuegos Peloteros
: RF
Enrique González
becomes a free-agent.
University of Tokyo Imperials
: 1B
Motoki Shimizu
becomes a free-agent.
University of Queensland Koalas
: 3B
Ricardo Silva
becomes a free-agent.
Delft Engineers
: LF
Clay Hughes
becomes a free-agent.
Jeju City University Eruption
: LF
Hyung-ki Kim
becomes a free-agent.
University of Queensland Koalas
: RF
Jack Pickford
becomes a free-agent.
San Juan College Oceans
: RF
Manuel Romero
becomes a free-agent.
Delft Engineers
: 1B
Dale Heck
becomes a free-agent.
Taiwan Tech University Typhoon
: CF
Ross Sullivan
becomes a free-agent.
Curtin University Cockatoos
: SS
Edward Reeves
becomes a free-agent.
Rikkyo University Bishops
: RF
Christopher Randall
becomes a free-agent.
Atletico Castille Sociedad Deportiva Leones
: RP
Héctor Hernández
becomes a free-agent.
Instituto Politecnico Nacional Mules
: 1B
Tomás Torres
becomes a free-agent.
Hosei University Avocat
: SS
Yuji Watanabe
becomes a free-agent.
Keio University Unicorns
: CF
Kenshin Kishita
becomes a free-agent.
Meiji University Troika
: CL
Kokei Sai
becomes a free-agent.
Meiji University Troika
: 2B
Yoshihiro Ishii
becomes a free-agent.
University of Tokyo Imperials
: RP
Hideyori Tazuka
becomes a free-agent.
University of Tokyo Imperials
: C
Taro Harada
becomes a free-agent.
University of Tokyo Imperials
: RF
Kojiro Yamauchi
becomes a free-agent.
Waseda Bear
: RP
Masafumi Yamamoto
becomes a free-agent.
Aoyama Gakuin Mighty Missionaries
: LF
Yoshida Chikafuji
becomes a free-agent.
Taiwan Tech University Typhoon
: RF
Cheh Wang
becomes a free-agent.
Chatham-Kent Canada Black Bears
: SS
Pat Bailey
becomes a free-agent.
Sarnia Canada Baysiders
: SS
Xing-li Sun
becomes a free-agent.
Atletico Castille Sociedad Deportiva Leones
: SS
Miguel Saucedo
becomes a free-agent.
Aix-Marseille Universite Geckos
: LF
Jeff Conner
becomes a free-agent.
University of Queensland Koalas
: CF
Dani Gámez
becomes a free-agent.
Curtin University Cockatoos
: RF
Robert Carney
becomes a free-agent.
Keio University Unicorns
: 2B
Ken Mitchell
becomes a free-agent.
Hosei University Avocat
: RF
Pedro Cruz
becomes a free-agent.
Waseda Bear
: SS
Tadamichi Takeuchi
becomes a free-agent.
Waseda Bear
: SP
Tadamasa Ohayashi
becomes a free-agent.
Aoyama Gakuin Mighty Missionaries
: 1B
Morihiro Ohayashi
becomes a free-agent.
Hosei University Avocat
: C
Sotatsu Hashimoto
becomes a free-agent.
Keio University Unicorns
: LF
Naoaki Kichida
becomes a free-agent.
Meiji University Troika
: CF
Naomichi Yoshida
becomes a free-agent.
Rikkyo University Bishops
: RP
Takamori Yamamoto
becomes a free-agent.
San Juan College Oceans
: SS
Ismael Hernández
becomes a free-agent.
Aix-Marseille Universite Geckos
: RP
Yan Duchemin
becomes a free-agent.
Aoyama Gakuin Mighty Missionaries
: LF
Rintaro Sato
becomes a free-agent.
Aoyama Gakuin Mighty Missionaries
: SS
Kip Castillo
becomes a free-agent.
Aoyama Gakuin Mighty Missionaries
: C
Taisuke Sugiyama
becomes a free-agent.
Atletico Castille Sociedad Deportiva Leones
: SS
Bob Jennings
becomes a free-agent.
Atletico Castille Sociedad Deportiva Leones
: RP
Luis Borges
becomes a free-agent.
Cambridge Light Blues
: RP
Henry Tugby
becomes a free-agent.
Cambridge Light Blues
: RF
Brian Fooks
becomes a free-agent.
Cambridge Light Blues
: RP
Conor Patterson
becomes a free-agent.
Chatham-Kent Canada Black Bears
: RP
Dave MacKay
becomes a free-agent.
Chuo University Fire
: SS
Yamato Okada
becomes a free-agent.
Chuo University Fire
: 1B
Yeijiro Ito
becomes a free-agent.
Ciefuegos Peloteros
: CF
Felipe Navarro
becomes a free-agent.
Instituto Politecnico Nacional Mules
: SP
Santiago Lugo
becomes a free-agent.
Instituto Politecnico Nacional Mules
: RP
Carlos Bernard
becomes a free-agent.
Instituto Politecnico Nacional Mules
: SS
Raúl Reyes
becomes a free-agent.
Outback State University Crocs
: RP
Ángel García
becomes a free-agent.
Outback State University Crocs
: RF
Marcello Hodgson
becomes a free-agent.
Outback State University Crocs
: 3B
Leo Crutcher
becomes a free-agent.
Oxford Dark Blues
: CF
Leon Mew
becomes a free-agent.
Pontificia Universidad Padres
: 3B
Rubén Flores
becomes a free-agent.
University of Sydney Wallabies
: RP
Leonard Hennessey
becomes a free-agent.
University of Sydney Wallabies
: RP
Gordon Chadwick
becomes a free-agent.
Windsor Canada Goths
: C
Aidan Guan
becomes a free-agent.
Windsor Canada Goths
: 1B
Ken'ichi Noda
becomes a free-agent.
Waseda Bear
: 2B
Brian Marsh
becomes a free-agent.
University of Tokyo Imperials
: RP
Ryoma Okada
becomes a free-agent.
University of Tokyo Imperials
: 3B
Yodo Tanaka
becomes a free-agent.
University of Tokyo Imperials
: SP
Tamuramaro Kondo
becomes a free-agent.
University of Tokyo Imperials
: RP
Shohei Adachi
becomes a free-agent.
Aix-Marseille Universite Geckos
: C
Olivier Sanchez
becomes a free-agent.
Aix-Marseille Universite Geckos
: RP
Jean Neveu
becomes a free-agent.
Aoyama Gakuin Mighty Missionaries
: RP
Takehide Kichida
becomes a free-agent.
Aoyama Gakuin Mighty Missionaries
: RP
Inejiro Ueno
becomes a free-agent.
Aoyama Gakuin Mighty Missionaries
: 3B
Keizo Yamamoto
becomes a free-agent.
Atletico Castille Sociedad Deportiva Leones
: SS
Enrique Romano
becomes a free-agent.
Chuo University Fire
: SP
Keiji Kamuta
becomes a free-agent.
Chuo University Fire
: 2B
Toshimichi Sano
becomes a free-agent.
Ciefuegos Peloteros
: RP
Eduardo Guerra
becomes a free-agent.
Ciefuegos Peloteros
: C
Pedro Galván
becomes a free-agent.
Ciefuegos Peloteros
: 1B
Jorge Soto
becomes a free-agent.
Curtin University Cockatoos
: 3B
Mitchell Lutz
becomes a free-agent.
ETH Zurich Physicists
: SS
Eitel Bosendorfer
becomes a free-agent.
ETH Zurich Physicists
: C
Zorg Krohn
becomes a free-agent.
ETH Zurich Physicists
: SS
Helmar Staubel
becomes a free-agent.
ETH Zurich Physicists
: LF
Raphaël Guéry
becomes a free-agent.
Hosei University Avocat
: 3B
Shigochiyo Kobayashi
becomes a free-agent.
Hosei University Avocat
: SS
Noburo Yamada
becomes a free-agent.
Hosei University Avocat
: 3B
Iwao Takayama
becomes a free-agent.
Instituto Politecnico Nacional Mules
: 3B
David López
becomes a free-agent.
Instituto Politecnico Nacional Mules
: LF
Carlos Vázquez
becomes a free-agent.
Instituto Politecnico Nacional Mules
: 2B
José Pérez
becomes a free-agent.
Jeju City University Eruption
: 2B
Tae-ho Mun
becomes a free-agent.
Jeju City University Eruption
: C
Sang-hwa P'yon
becomes a free-agent.
Keio University Unicorns
: 2B
Kiyoshi Sasaki
becomes a free-agent.
Meiji University Troika
: CF
Daisuke Takeda
becomes a free-agent.
Outback State University Crocs
: RP
Liam Clemens
becomes a free-agent.
Oxford Dark Blues
: LF
Calum Comyn
becomes a free-agent.
Pontificia Universidad Padres
: 3B
Ricardo Contreras
becomes a free-agent.
Pontificia Universidad Padres
: RP
Alonso Román
becomes a free-agent.
Rikkyo University Bishops
: SP
Nobukazu Ito
becomes a free-agent.
Rikkyo University Bishops
: 3B
Rikiya Shimizu
becomes a free-agent.
Rikkyo University Bishops
: 3B
Toichi Kobayashi
becomes a free-agent.
San Juan College Oceans
: SS
José Rodríguez
becomes a free-agent.
San Juan College Oceans
: LF
Luis Moreno
becomes a free-agent.
San Juan College Oceans
: C
Jesús Ortíz
becomes a free-agent.
San Juan College Oceans
: SP
Armando Rocha
becomes a free-agent.
Tuesday, November 8th , 2039
1B
Patrick Dixon
retired from professional baseball.
RP
Rob Reid
retired from professional baseball.
1B
Eugene Matthews
retired from professional baseball.
C
Luis Rivera
retired from professional baseball.
RF
Gerald Shepherd
retired from professional baseball.
RP
Reinaart Wuilink
retired from professional baseball.
RP
Orlando Bermúdez
retired from professional baseball.
C
Willie Newman
retired from professional baseball.
2B
Koryusai Matsuoka
retired from professional baseball.
1B
Jorge Luna
retired from professional baseball.
RP
Geoff Crawford
retired from professional baseball.
3B
Ralph May
retired from professional baseball.
RP
John Keller
retired from professional baseball.
SP
Yoshinori Kichida
retired from professional baseball.
2B
Kantaro Sasaki
retired from professional baseball.
RP
Liam Pew
retired from professional baseball.
RP
Doug Hankey
retired from professional baseball.
RP
Yukio Sato
retired from professional baseball.
RP
Kuniaki Watanabe
retired from professional baseball.
SS
Alberto Torrez
retired from professional baseball.
2B
Tomás Velázquez
retired from professional baseball.
RP
Nathan Tilden
retired from professional baseball.
RP
Marihito Kouki
retired from professional baseball.
RP
Ian Jamieson
retired from professional baseball.
RP
Yachi Seki
retired from professional baseball.
RP
Manabu Yamauchi
retired from professional baseball.
RP
Shigetoki Ota
retired from professional baseball.
C
Katsunan Suzuki
retired from professional baseball.
SP
Luis Cervantes
retired from professional baseball.
1B
Shunen Tada
retired from professional baseball.
1B
Eduardo Sánchez
retired from professional baseball.
RP
Damien Moggs
retired from professional baseball.
C
Javier Gómez
retired from professional baseball.
2B
Tatsuya Kondo
retired from professional baseball.
1B
Ubbe Remeeus
retired from professional baseball.
1B
Ryan Marson
retired from professional baseball.
RP
George Finch
retired from professional baseball.
Scouting Director
Jae-young Park
retires.
Hitting Coach
Ieyoshi Nakayama
retires.
Team Trainer
Lane Cole
retires.
Scouting Director
Félix Madero
retires.
Pitching Coach
Kazuyuki Hayashi
retires.
Team Trainer
Shinsaku Arai
retires.
Scouting Director
Jaime Méndez
retires.
Scouting Director
Dani Rodríguez
retires.
Team Trainer
Miguel Piña
retires.
Team Trainer
Yoshi Kobayashi
retires.
Team Trainer
Armando Barrón
retires.
Thursday, June 9th , 2039
Outback State University Crocs
: Signed Manager
Tomohiko Tanaka
.
Tuesday, June 7th , 2039
ETH Zurich Physicists
: Signed Manager
Joe Silver
.
Saturday, June 4th , 2039
Cambridge Light Blues
: Signed Manager
Scott Simpson
.
Friday, June 3rd , 2039
Pontificia Universidad Padres
: Signed Manager
Jeff Summers
.
Tuesday, May 31st , 2039
Rikkyo University Bishops
: Signed Manager
Norogumi Yoshioka
to a 3-year contract extension.
University of Tokyo Imperials
: Signed Manager
Toshikazu Koyama
to a 3-year contract extension.
Outback State University Crocs
: Fired Manager
Hidekazu Yamamoto
.
Aoyama Gakuin Mighty Missionaries
: Signed Manager
Álex Flores
to a 3-year contract extension.
Cambridge Light Blues
: Manager
Gregg Rodgers
leaves the team, his contract was not renewed
Oxford Dark Blues
: Signed Manager
José Gallegos
to a 3-year contract extension.
Aix-Marseille Universite Geckos
: Signed Manager
Hidetada Hagiwara
to a 2-year contract extension.
ETH Zurich Physicists
: Fired Manager
Elliott Jensen
.
Ciefuegos Peloteros
: Signed Manager
Victor Hall
to a 3-year contract extension.
Instituto Politecnico Nacional Mules
: Signed Manager
Pablo Rojas
to a 3-year contract extension.
Pontificia Universidad Padres
: Manager
Alex Jones
leaves the team, his contract was not renewed
Monday, April 15th , 2024 - OOTP Baseball 24.11 Build 85