SURF AND SNOW AMALGAMATION
MAJOR TRANSACTIONS
05/21/2029
 
Monday, May 14th, 2029
Waikiki Coconuts: Received SP Jorge Camarillo from the international complex.
Monday, April 30th, 2029
Atsumi Autobots: Received 3B Tony Velázquez from the international complex.
Monday, April 2nd, 2029
Barrow Arctic Blast: Received CF Rodrigo Gutiérrez from the international complex.
Barrow Arctic Blast: Received C Guibert Nardo from the international complex.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Received SP Joe Hollins from the international complex.
Maui Mahi-Mahi: Received SP Getachew Srivas from the international complex.
Homer Wallbangers: Received RF Isao Kichida from the international complex.
Kenai Traders: Received RF Pedro Molina from the international complex.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received 3B Pedro Cruz from the international complex.
Angoon Avalanche: Received SS Roberto Jiménez from the international complex.
Kivalina Bowheads: Received SP Yvan Thibodeau from the international complex.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Activated SP Logan Garza from the injured list.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Activated SP Logan Garza from the IL.
Tuesday, March 20th, 2029
Akutan Island Eagles: Signed hitting coach Shusui Takahashi.
Akutan Island Eagles: Signed pitching coach Takeji Matsumoto.
Akutan Island Eagles: Signed manager Ronald Simpson.
Tuesday, March 13th, 2029
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Signed hitting coach Donald Lindsey.
Tuesday, March 6th, 2029
Angoon Avalanche: Signed pitching coach José Martínez.
Angoon Avalanche: Signed hitting coach Rod Olsen.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Placed SP Bernardo González on the active roster.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Activated SP Bernardo González from the injured list.
Monday, March 5th, 2029
Waikiki Coconuts: Received SS Louis Lohse from the international complex.
Skagway Prospectors: Received SP Héctor García from the international complex.
Skagway Prospectors: Received SP Damián López from the international complex.
Barrow Arctic Blast: Received SS Francisco Soto from the international complex.
Barrow Arctic Blast: Received 1B Naoki Ishihara from the international complex.
Barrow Arctic Blast: Received 3B Neil Wedemeyer from the international complex.
Barrow Arctic Blast: Received C Ricardo Robles from the international complex.
Barrow Arctic Blast: Received SP Chin-seok Park from the international complex.
Barrow Arctic Blast: Received SP Brad Tait from the international complex.
Barrow Arctic Blast: Received SP Juan Carlos Baubia from the international complex.
Barrow Arctic Blast: Received SP Xiao-yong Koo from the international complex.
Barrow Arctic Blast: Received SP Jay-man P'o from the international complex.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Received SP Iván Medina from the international complex.
Sitka Capitals: Received SP Alejandro Baca from the international complex.
Sitka Capitals: Received SP Francisco Cabrera from the international complex.
Maui Mahi-Mahi: Received SP Alfonso Flores from the international complex.
Maui Mahi-Mahi: Received SP José Rosa from the international complex.
Homer Wallbangers: Received SP Salvador Chacón from the international complex.
Homer Wallbangers: Received SP Juan Ortíz from the international complex.
Homer Wallbangers: Received SP Raúl Hernández from the international complex.
Homer Wallbangers: Received SP Roku Kumatani from the international complex.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received CF Tokimasa Nan from the international complex.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received SP Keizo Arai from the international complex.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received SS Siu-chung Min from the international complex.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received SP Naomi Suzuki from the international complex.
Fairbanks Grunts: Received SP Ernesto Candellas from the international complex.
Mauna Loa Vulcans: Received 2B Jorge Villa from the international complex.
Mauna Loa Vulcans: Received SP José Estrada from the international complex.
Mauna Loa Vulcans: Received SP Luke Grimwade from the international complex.
Kenai Traders: Received SS Francis Gilbert from the international complex.
Kenai Traders: Received SP Katsuhiko Ogawa from the international complex.
Akutan Island Eagles: Received SP Everton Kemble from the international complex.
Mokule'ia Oceanic: Received C Tim Ellsworth from the international complex.
Mokule'ia Oceanic: Received CF Gustavo Jiménez from the international complex.
Mokule'ia Oceanic: Received SP Marcos Luna from the international complex.
Mokule'ia Oceanic: Received SP Jacinto Molina from the international complex.
Cold Bay Eleven: Received CF Manuel Estero from the international complex.
Lana'i City Pineapples: Received CF Ricardo Soto from the international complex.
Lana'i City Pineapples: Received SP Luigino Vitti from the international complex.
Angoon Avalanche: Received SP Nacho Mesa from the international complex.
Angoon Avalanche: Received SP Carlos Muñíz from the international complex.
Kivalina Bowheads: Received 2B Joaquín Ortega from the international complex.
Kivalina Bowheads: Received C Jong-your Chegal from the international complex.
Kivalina Bowheads: Received SP Milovan Jugovic from the international complex.
Kivalina Bowheads: Received SP Robert Valois from the international complex.
Shirakawa Halberds: Received SS Andrew Dunkley from the international complex.
Shirakawa Halberds: Received SP Nori Yamada from the international complex.
Shirakawa Halberds: Received SP Claudio Fuentes from the international complex.
Shirakawa Halberds: Received SP José Beltrán from the international complex.
Atsumi Autobots: Received SP César Meléndez from the international complex.
Atsumi Autobots: Received SP Jorge Valigura from the international complex.
Osakasayama Swamp Dragons: Received SS Reggie Gijsberts from the international complex.
Osakasayama Swamp Dragons: Received SP Esteban Ramírez from the international complex.
Osakasayama Swamp Dragons: Received SP Sung-heun Yu from the international complex.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received C Sekien Miyazaki from the international complex.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Received C Tasuku Shunsen from the international complex.
Mokule'ia Oceanic: Received CF Alonso Fajardo from the international complex.
Friday, March 2nd, 2029
Lana'i City Pineapples: Signed hitting coach Jorge Garza.
Wednesday, February 28th, 2029
Lana'i City Pineapples: Signed pitching coach Jorge Aguilar.
Saturday, February 24th, 2029
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Signed manager Jim Steele.
Thursday, February 22nd, 2029
Yasu Storks: Fired hitting coach Naofumi Koide.
Yasu Storks: Signed hitting coach Bob Ash.
Angoon Avalanche: Signed manager Yoshiaga Ishida.
Thursday, February 8th, 2029
Taku Winds: Signed manager Rafael Martínez.
Taku Winds: Signed hitting coach Bill Stevens.
Wednesday, February 7th, 2029
Taku Winds: Signed pitching coach Rikiya Ueno.
Thursday, January 11th, 2029
Kauai Monsters: Signed hitting coach Rafael Suárez.
Cold Bay Eleven: Signed pitching coach Markus Hancock.
Cold Bay Eleven: Signed hitting coach Nobuhito Hasegawa.
Kauai Monsters: Signed hitting coach Rafael Suárez.
Wednesday, January 3rd, 2029
Kauai Monsters: Signed hitting coach Rafael Suárez.
Cold Bay Eleven: Signed pitching coach Markus Hancock.
Cold Bay Eleven: Signed hitting coach Nobuhito Hasegawa.
Kauai Monsters: Received SP Norberto Nieto from the international complex.
Thursday, December 21st, 2028
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Signed hitting coach Paul Hamilton.
Wednesday, December 20th, 2028
Homer Wallbangers: Signed manager Alfredo Velázquez.
Mokule'ia Oceanic: Signed pitching coach Ryan Holbrook.
Mauna Loa Vulcans: Signed manager Pepe Espinosa.
Kailua Hanso: Received CF Miguel Romero from the international complex.
Ketchikan Salmon: Received CF Ruud Renders from the international complex.
Saturday, December 16th, 2028
Kivalina Bowheads: Received SS Guo-fang Tsou from the international complex.
Tuesday, December 5th, 2028
Kailua Hanso: Signed manager Tsugahara Fujita.
Wednesday, November 29th, 2028
Kivalina Bowheads: RP Bob Bennett becomes a free-agent.
Kivalina Bowheads: RP Chuck Irwin becomes a free-agent.
West Alexandria Axemen: Signed manager Corbin Marshall.
West Alexandria Axemen: Signed bench coach Cisco Guerrero.
West Alexandria Axemen: Signed general manager Butch Bray.
West Alexandria Axemen: Signed team doctor Raúl Domínguez.
West Alexandria Axemen: Signed scouting director Jorge Alarcon.
West Alexandria Axemen: Signed hitting coach Alex O'Farrell.
West Alexandria Axemen: Signed pitching coach Bernard Stephens.
Garland Headhunters: Signed manager Matt Hunt.
Garland Headhunters: Signed bench coach Pedro Francisco.
Garland Headhunters: Signed general manager Gary Johnstone.
Garland Headhunters: Signed team doctor Shawn Jordan.
Garland Headhunters: Signed scouting director Grant Fisher.
Garland Headhunters: Signed hitting coach Vaughn Mitchell.
Garland Headhunters: Signed pitching coach Manuel López.
Monday, November 27th, 2028
Ketchikan Salmon: Signed pitching coach Sung-tae Chong.
Sunday, November 19th, 2028
Atsumi Acorns: Signed manager César Sánchez.
Saturday, November 18th, 2028
Shirakawa Halberds: Signed hitting coach Shuichi Ito.
Tuesday, November 14th, 2028
Cold Bay Eleven: Fired hitting coach Palmer Rhodes.
Cold Bay Eleven: Signed hitting coach Larry Brown.
Monday, November 13th, 2028
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Signed pitching coach Taheiji Rin.
Sunday, November 12th, 2028
Shirakawa Halberds: Signed manager Izo Shimizu.
Mokule'ia Oceanic: Signed manager Kiyotaka Ogawa.
Mokule'ia Oceanic: Signed hitting coach Naosuke Yamashita.
Cold Bay Eleven: Fired manager Doug Thomas.
Cold Bay Eleven: Signed manager Xavier Vázquez.
Saturday, November 11th, 2028
Kivalina Bowheads: Signed manager Mathew Williams.
Kivalina Bowheads: Signed pitching coach Makoto Fukuda.
Tuesday, November 7th, 2028
Homer Wallbangers: SS Chris Owens retires.
Taku Winds: C Brian Floyd retires.
Osakasayama Swamp Dragons: LF Bob Buggins retires.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: RP John González retires.
Lana'i City Pineapples: RP Jeremy Roberson retires.
Shirakawa Halberds: RP Yato Suzuki retires.
Cold Bay Eleven: SS Norm Moore retires.
Shirakawa Halberds: SS Roberto Rivera retires.
Fukumitsu Timbers: 1B Phil Dean retires.
Kilauea Volcanoes: 1B Jim Crosby retires.
Lana'i City Pineapples: 2B Cristo Marquis retires.
Fukumitsu Timbers: RF Takesi Ohayashi retires.
Kailua Hanso: CF Artie Reed retires.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: RF Ju-yi Chaim retires.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: SS Juan Cardoza retires.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: RP Brian Boone retires.
Cold Bay Eleven: RF Derek Cumberledge retires.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: SS António Morales retires.
Osakasayama Swamp Dragons: C Chong-hun Park retires.
Lana'i City Pineapples: RF Soh Sato retires.
Lana'i City Pineapples: 2B Roberto Díaz retires.
Atsumi Acorns: C Wilfred Rathwell retires.
Cold Bay Eleven: 3B Qin-shu Chiang retires.
Kilauea Volcanoes: C Juan Mendoza retires.
Kailua Hanso: SS Jin-woo Liu retires.
Mokule'ia Oceanic: 1B Iván Salinas retires.
Kailua Hanso: LF Sancho Aguilar retires.
Wasilla Sledge Dogs: C Javier Escamilla retires.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: C Martín López retires.
Kauai Monsters: Hitting Coach Brandon Small leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Ewa Beach Imperialists: Pitching Coach Cade Phillips leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Manager Dallas Pollard leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Anchorage Mighty Moose: Hitting Coach Tetsuzan Suzuki leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Taku Winds: Manager Jing-sheng Cheung leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Taku Winds: Pitching Coach Joe Wolfe leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Taku Winds: Hitting Coach Chris Wright leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Homer Wallbangers: Manager Valentín Delgado leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Kailua Hanso: Manager Chet Allen leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Akutan Island Eagles: Manager Yoshitake Tanaka leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Mokule'ia Oceanic: Hitting Coach Michael Wallen leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Lana'i City Pineapples: Pitching Coach Fernando Pereira leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Lana'i City Pineapples: Hitting Coach Aaron Jordan leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Angoon Avalanche: Pitching Coach Onne Adriaanse leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Shirakawa Halberds: Hitting Coach Shusaku Okamoto leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Kobayashi Fireflies: Hitting Coach Takeo Watanabe leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Friday, November 3rd, 2028
Waikiki Coconuts: Signed pitching coach Tim Schuessler.
Saturday, October 28th, 2028
Mokule'ia Oceanic: Signed Pitching Coach Anastasio Garza to a 2-year contract extension.
Monday, October 23rd, 2028
Shirakawa Halberds: MA Yosai Nishi retires.
Ketchikan Salmon: MA Colm Williams retires.
Waikiki Coconuts: PC Willie Wolton retires.
Mokule'ia Oceanic: MA Ron Flores retires.
Monday, July 22nd, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 20.5 Build 47