INTERSCHOLASTIC FEDERATION
MAJOR TRANSACTIONS
02/17/2029
 
Monday, November 13th, 2028
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: Signed manager Timothy Hall.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: Signed manager Naoki Suzuki.
Friday, November 10th, 2028
Katy HS Tigers: Signed manager Miguel Márquez.
Tuesday, November 7th, 2028
Katy HS Tigers: MA Francisco Rivera retires.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: MA Norman Patrick retires.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: MA Toshiki Hirai retires.
Wednesday, June 14th, 2028
Palm Beach Gardens HS Gators: Signed manager Thomas Bisson.
Saturday, June 10th, 2028
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: Signed manager Noburo Kurihara.
Wednesday, June 7th, 2028
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: MA John Leslie retires.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: Signed Manager Del Chandler to a 2-year contract extension.
James River HS Rapids: Signed Manager Tanosuke Kouda to a 2-year contract extension.
Palm Beach Gardens HS Gators: Manager Takehide Yamada leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: Signed Manager Norman Patrick to a 3-year contract extension.
Union City HS Hillers: Signed Manager Brian Robinson to a 3-year contract extension.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: Signed Manager Toshiki Hirai to a 2-year contract extension.
Winter Springs HS Bears: Signed Manager T.J. Holbrook to a 2-year contract extension.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: Signed Manager Scott Greer to a 2-year contract extension.
Katy HS Tigers: Signed Manager Francisco Rivera to a 1-year contract extension.
Moody HS Trojans: Signed Manager Iemochi Shimizu to a 2-year contract extension.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: CF Wilson González joins the team.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: 3B Pat Sweeney joins the team.
James River HS Rapids: 1B António Serna joins the team.
Palm Beach Gardens HS Gators: CF Ernest Flowers joins the team.
Sarasota HS Sailors: RF Walt Daniel joins the team.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: SP John Sánchez joins the team.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: 3B Anthony Hoffman joins the team.
Union City HS Hillers: 2B Carl Fowler joins the team.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: C Nelson Pineda joins the team.
Winter Springs HS Bears: RF Joe Fears joins the team.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: 2B Jerry Atkins joins the team.
Brophy Prep Broncos: SP Carl Willis joins the team.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: 3B Juan Jose Enríquez joins the team.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: SP Rick Jackson joins the team.
Horizon HS Huskies: 3B Raúl Cisneros joins the team.
Katy HS Tigers: SP Miguel Medina joins the team.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: CF Guy Toole joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP Jorge Villanueva joins the team.
Moody HS Trojans: SP Dale Jones joins the team.
Wilson Classical HS Bruins: 2B Sam Burgess joins the team.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: SP David Moratay joins the team.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: C Lorenzo Calvaro joins the team.
James River HS Rapids: RP Pepe Adame joins the team.
Palm Beach Gardens HS Gators: SP Bill Clark joins the team.
Sarasota HS Sailors: SP David Lester joins the team.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: C Manny Benítez joins the team.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: CL Fernando Barrón joins the team.
Union City HS Hillers: RP Stephen Bruce joins the team.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: RF Francisco Miranda joins the team.
Winter Springs HS Bears: 1B Steve Tyler joins the team.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: CF Greg Waters joins the team.
Brophy Prep Broncos: SP Ron Crouch joins the team.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: CF Kip Miller joins the team.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: C Mitch Kinsler joins the team.
Horizon HS Huskies: SP Pete Grady joins the team.
Katy HS Tigers: 1B Derek Gutiérrez joins the team.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: SS José Chacón joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: CF Micheal Ford joins the team.
Moody HS Trojans: 3B Edward Crawford joins the team.
Wilson Classical HS Bruins: SP Héctor Torres joins the team.
Brophy Prep Broncos: CF Dusty Martínez joins the team.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: SP Andy Sexton joins the team.
Horizon HS Huskies: SP Arturo Barajas joins the team.
Horizon HS Huskies: C Luis Mota joins the team.
Katy HS Tigers: RF José Gómez joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP Hank Vásquez joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP José Alemán joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP Roberto Martínez joins the team.
Moody HS Trojans: CF Tommy Kline joins the team.
Brophy Prep Broncos: Released SP Alberto Flores.
Brophy Prep Broncos: SP Alberto Flores was drafted by the Amsterdam Lions.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: Released SP Ronald Turner.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: SP Ronald Turner was drafted by the Shin Seiki Evas.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: Released SP José Mora.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: SP José Mora was drafted by the Kentucky Thoroughbreds.
Katy HS Tigers: Released CL Shawn MacCarter.
Katy HS Tigers: CL Shawn MacCarter was drafted by the Palm Springs Codgers.
James River HS Rapids: Released SP Ben Holman.
James River HS Rapids: SP Ben Holman was drafted by the Palm Springs Codgers.
Sarasota HS Sailors: Released CF Jim Banks.
Sarasota HS Sailors: CF Jim Banks was drafted by the San Antonio Calzones of Laredo.
Lakewood HS Lancers: Released SP John Winters.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP John Winters was drafted by the Yuma Bulldozers.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: Released SP Lou Drewery.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: SP Lou Drewery was drafted by the Florida Featherheads.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: Released RF Abraham Gibson.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: RF Abraham Gibson was drafted by the Shin Seiki Evas.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: Released CF Tony Torres.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: CF Tony Torres was drafted by the Okinawa Shisa.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: Released CF Toby Woods.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: CF Toby Woods was drafted by the New Orleans Trendsetters.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: Released SP Bob Fisher.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: SP Bob Fisher was drafted by the Kentucky Thoroughbreds.
Lakewood HS Lancers: Released C Nolan McMahon.
Lakewood HS Lancers: C Nolan McMahon was drafted by the Shin Seiki Evas.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: Released SP Ashton Gilbert.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: SP Ashton Gilbert was drafted by the Amsterdam Lions.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: Released C Vicente Rodríguez.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: C Vicente Rodríguez was drafted by the London Underground.
Katy HS Tigers: Released RP Michael MacGeachin.
Katy HS Tigers: RP Michael MacGeachin was drafted by the Palm Springs Codgers.
Winter Springs HS Bears: Released CL António Bonilla.
Winter Springs HS Bears: CL António Bonilla was drafted by the Neo-Tokyo Akira.
Wilson Classical HS Bruins: Released SP Wesley Eaton.
Wilson Classical HS Bruins: SP Wesley Eaton was drafted by the Havana Leones.
Winter Springs HS Bears: Released SP Lou Denton.
Winter Springs HS Bears: SP Lou Denton was drafted by the Kalamazoo Badgers.
Moody HS Trojans: Released SP Vance Taylor.
Moody HS Trojans: SP Vance Taylor was drafted by the Scottish Claymores.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: Released RF Roy Sparks.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: RF Roy Sparks was drafted by the Kentucky Thoroughbreds.
Lakewood HS Lancers: Released SP Arnold Adams.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP Arnold Adams was drafted by the Yuma Bulldozers.
Moody HS Trojans: Released SP Juan Guevara.
Moody HS Trojans: SP Juan Guevara was drafted by the Duluth Warriors.
Moody HS Trojans: Released C Matt Kirk.
Moody HS Trojans: C Matt Kirk was drafted by the Yuma Bulldozers.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: Released SP Martin Howard.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: SP Martin Howard was drafted by the Reno Zephyrs.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: Released RP Mike Jackson.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: CL Mike Jackson was drafted by the Canton Longshoremen.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: Released 2B Rubén Ortega.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: 2B Rubén Ortega was drafted by the Kentucky Thoroughbreds.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: Released SP Ricardo Luna.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: SP Ricardo Luna was drafted by the Havana Leones.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: Released RP Roy Mayes.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: RP Roy Mayes was drafted by the Florida Featherheads.
Wilson Classical HS Bruins: Released SP Esteban Ruíz.
Wilson Classical HS Bruins: SP Esteban Ruíz was drafted by the Okinawa Shisa.
Moody HS Trojans: Released SP Paul Olsen.
Moody HS Trojans: SP Paul Olsen was drafted by the Yuma Bulldozers.
Union City HS Hillers: Released SP Nick Roberts.
Union City HS Hillers: SP Nick Roberts was drafted by the San Juan Coqui.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: Released 3B Vic Ordóñez.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: 3B Vic Ordóñez was drafted by the Canton Longshoremen.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: Released LF Ronald Lutz.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: 1B Ronald Lutz was drafted by the San Antonio Calzones of Laredo.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: Released CL Matt Orr.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: CL Matt Orr was drafted by the Florida Featherheads.
Moody HS Trojans: Released RP Danny Doyle.
Moody HS Trojans: RP Danny Doyle was drafted by the San Juan Coqui.
Sarasota HS Sailors: Released SP Rick Burgess.
Sarasota HS Sailors: SP Rick Burgess was drafted by the Bakersfield Bears.
James River HS Rapids: Released LF Brandon Cook.
James River HS Rapids: 1B Brandon Cook was drafted by the Kentucky Thoroughbreds.
Horizon HS Huskies: RP Chris Lowe was drafted by the Aurora Borealis.
Katy HS Tigers: Released SP Dave Faulkner.
Katy HS Tigers: SP Dave Faulkner was drafted by the Amsterdam Lions.
James River HS Rapids: Released SP Aurelio Baca.
James River HS Rapids: SP Aurelio Baca was drafted by the Scottish Claymores.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: Released SP Ron Lambert.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: SP Ron Lambert was drafted by the Reno Zephyrs.
Moody HS Trojans: Released SP Raúl Bruno.
Moody HS Trojans: SP Raúl Bruno was drafted by the New Orleans Trendsetters.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: Released RF Edwin Morrow.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: RF Edwin Morrow was drafted by the San Antonio Calzones of Laredo.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: Released 3B Brian Stone.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: 3B Brian Stone was drafted by the Okinawa Shisa.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: Released SP Allen Lambright.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: SP Allen Lambright was drafted by the Fargo Dinosaurs.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: Released RF Silas Bentley.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: RF Silas Bentley was drafted by the Kentucky Thoroughbreds.
Union City HS Hillers: Released SP Tyler Johnston.
Union City HS Hillers: SP Tyler Johnston was drafted by the Duluth Warriors.
Horizon HS Huskies: Released LF António Peña.
Horizon HS Huskies: LF António Peña was drafted by the Aurora Borealis.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: Released RP George Bishop.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: RP George Bishop was drafted by the Shin Seiki Evas.
Union City HS Hillers: Released RP Walt Fisher.
Union City HS Hillers: SP Walt Fisher was drafted by the New Orleans Trendsetters.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: Released SP Adam Curtis.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: SP Adam Curtis was drafted by the Fargo Dinosaurs.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: Released SP Wesley Bell.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: SP Wesley Bell was drafted by the West Virginia Alleghenies.
Winter Springs HS Bears: Released SP Mathew Robbins.
Winter Springs HS Bears: SP Mathew Robbins was drafted by the Florida Featherheads.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: Released RP Vincent Orr.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: RP Vincent Orr was drafted by the Shin Seiki Evas.
Sarasota HS Sailors: Released SS Dirk Ortega.
Sarasota HS Sailors: 2B Dirk Ortega was drafted by the Yuma Bulldozers.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: Released C Larry Wagner.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: C Larry Wagner was drafted by the Neo-Tokyo Akira.
Palm Beach Gardens HS Gators: SP Ken Lee was drafted by the Arlington Bureaucrats.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: Released 2B Martín Alemán.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: 3B Martín Alemán was drafted by the Florida Featherheads.
Brophy Prep Broncos: Released SP Michael Romero.
Brophy Prep Broncos: SP Michael Romero was drafted by the Shin Seiki Evas.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: Released RP Jerry Jones.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: RP Jerry Jones was drafted by the Fargo Dinosaurs.
Winter Springs HS Bears: Released 2B Claudio Alemán.
Winter Springs HS Bears: 2B Claudio Alemán was drafted by the Havana Leones.
Palm Beach Gardens HS Gators: Released RP Blake Walker.
Palm Beach Gardens HS Gators: RP Blake Walker was drafted by the Hartford Harpoon.
Horizon HS Huskies: Released SP Bill Smith.
Horizon HS Huskies: SP Bill Smith was drafted by the Okinawa Shisa.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: Released RP Ron Johnson.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: RP Ron Johnson was drafted by the Yuma Bulldozers.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: Released RP Wally White.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: RP Wally White was drafted by the Bakersfield Bears.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: Released SP Larry Smith.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: SP Larry Smith was drafted by the Fargo Dinosaurs.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: SP Carlos Limón joins the team.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: SP Gerardo Rocha joins the team.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: RP José Alemán joins the team.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: RP Christian Bailey joins the team.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: RP Allen Sims joins the team.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: 2B José Flores joins the team.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: SP Jeffrey Martillo joins the team.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: SP Dan Thompson joins the team.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: SS Hayden Wheeler joins the team.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: CF Grant Glover joins the team.
James River HS Rapids: SP Rob Robinson joins the team.
James River HS Rapids: SP Ricardo González joins the team.
James River HS Rapids: RP Ed Barnard joins the team.
James River HS Rapids: RP Frank Greene joins the team.
James River HS Rapids: RP Brett Hayes joins the team.
James River HS Rapids: CF Bob Johnston joins the team.
Palm Beach Gardens HS Gators: SP Ernesto Sosa joins the team.
Palm Beach Gardens HS Gators: 1B Clinton Osborne joins the team.
Sarasota HS Sailors: SP Loren Rainey joins the team.
Sarasota HS Sailors: SP Richard Sullivan joins the team.
Sarasota HS Sailors: SS Michael Dixon joins the team.
Sarasota HS Sailors: CF Aaron Rivas joins the team.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: SP Jeff Murphy joins the team.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: CF George Nicholas joins the team.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: SP Bill Reyna joins the team.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: C John McLaughlin joins the team.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: RF Nick Mathie joins the team.
Union City HS Hillers: RP Johnny Irwin joins the team.
Union City HS Hillers: 3B Bryan Church joins the team.
Union City HS Hillers: CF Terry Edwards joins the team.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: SP Nolan Brown joins the team.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: SP Arturo Peña joins the team.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: RP Valentín Serrano joins the team.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: C Juan Beyes joins the team.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: RF Dani Reyes joins the team.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: 1B Duane Kelley joins the team.
Winter Springs HS Bears: SP Armando Mercado joins the team.
Winter Springs HS Bears: SP Jorge Maes joins the team.
Winter Springs HS Bears: SP Tom McCormick joins the team.
Winter Springs HS Bears: RP Roy Martin joins the team.
Winter Springs HS Bears: C Zack Wilson joins the team.
Winter Springs HS Bears: 2B Ben McFerran joins the team.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: RP Josh Luna joins the team.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: RP Jeff Taylor joins the team.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: RP Wilfred Evans joins the team.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: RP Charles Williams joins the team.
Brophy Prep Broncos: SP Steffen Schultz joins the team.
Brophy Prep Broncos: SP Maxwell Craig joins the team.
Brophy Prep Broncos: SP Larry Pierce joins the team.
Brophy Prep Broncos: C Allan Hairston joins the team.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: SP Juan Pico joins the team.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: SP Emílio Coronado joins the team.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: RP David MacDonald joins the team.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: 1B Luis Domínguez joins the team.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: RF Dave Proctor joins the team.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: RP Roberto Ortíz joins the team.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: RP Mike White joins the team.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: CF Allen Gómez joins the team.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: SS Javier Jones joins the team.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: 3B Ryan Curry joins the team.
Horizon HS Huskies: SP Kurt Thompson joins the team.
Horizon HS Huskies: SP John Ross joins the team.
Horizon HS Huskies: C Conan Smith joins the team.
Horizon HS Huskies: RF Stan Evans joins the team.
Horizon HS Huskies: CF Jorge Moreno joins the team.
Katy HS Tigers: SP Doug Hyde joins the team.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: SP John Isobel joins the team.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: SP Rod McKenzie joins the team.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: SP Ron O'Hanvey joins the team.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: SP Nate LeBlanc joins the team.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: SP Horace Craig joins the team.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: RP Arthur Aguilar joins the team.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: C Sergio Méndez joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP Norm Groves joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP Fraser Schaff joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP Bryan Newman joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP Brent Springer joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP Pablo Martínez joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: C Manny Torres joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SS David Mallinson joins the team.
Moody HS Trojans: SP Román Salgado joins the team.
Moody HS Trojans: SP Sam Bullard joins the team.
Moody HS Trojans: RP Cristo Mendoza joins the team.
Moody HS Trojans: C Armando Pérez joins the team.
Wilson Classical HS Bruins: SP Garrett Clark joins the team.
Wilson Classical HS Bruins: SP Sherman Sims joins the team.
Wilson Classical HS Bruins: SP Luis Rivera joins the team.
Wilson Classical HS Bruins: C Jason Myers joins the team.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: SP Mike Mitchell joins the team.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: SP Jack Landry joins the team.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: SP Frank Fitzgerald joins the team.
James River HS Rapids: SP Carlos Gonzáles joins the team.
Palm Beach Gardens HS Gators: SP Nick Kinney joins the team.
Sarasota HS Sailors: SP Jim Myers joins the team.
Sarasota HS Sailors: SP Chris Price joins the team.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: SP Justin Russell joins the team.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: SP Wiley Marshall joins the team.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: SP David Bowers joins the team.
Brophy Prep Broncos: SP Gary Muller joins the team.
Brophy Prep Broncos: SP Mauro Rea joins the team.
Horizon HS Huskies: SP Lúcio Nava joins the team.
Katy HS Tigers: SP Javier Hernández joins the team.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: SP Joe Turman joins the team.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: SP Joe Wagner joins the team.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: SP José Muñíz joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP Bernard Williams joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP Ken Barker joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP Steve Gibbs joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP José Vargas joins the team.
Wilson Classical HS Bruins: SP Sergio Jaramillo joins the team.
Wilson Classical HS Bruins: SP John Herman joins the team.
Wilson Classical HS Bruins: SP Eddie Morgan joins the team.
Brophy Prep Broncos: Released SP Alberto Flores.
Brophy Prep Broncos: SP Alberto Flores was drafted by the Amsterdam Lions.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: Released SP Ronald Turner.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: SP Ronald Turner was drafted by the Shin Seiki Evas.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: Released SP José Mora.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: SP José Mora was drafted by the Kentucky Thoroughbreds.
Katy HS Tigers: Released CL Shawn MacCarter.
Katy HS Tigers: CL Shawn MacCarter was drafted by the Palm Springs Codgers.
James River HS Rapids: Released SP Ben Holman.
James River HS Rapids: SP Ben Holman was drafted by the Palm Springs Codgers.
Sarasota HS Sailors: Released CF Jim Banks.
Sarasota HS Sailors: CF Jim Banks was drafted by the San Antonio Calzones of Laredo.
Lakewood HS Lancers: Released SP John Winters.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP John Winters was drafted by the Yuma Bulldozers.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: Released SP Lou Drewery.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: SP Lou Drewery was drafted by the Florida Featherheads.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: Released RF Abraham Gibson.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: RF Abraham Gibson was drafted by the Shin Seiki Evas.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: Released CF Tony Torres.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: CF Tony Torres was drafted by the Okinawa Shisa.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: Released CF Toby Woods.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: CF Toby Woods was drafted by the New Orleans Trendsetters.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: Released SP Bob Fisher.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: SP Bob Fisher was drafted by the Kentucky Thoroughbreds.
Lakewood HS Lancers: Released C Nolan McMahon.
Lakewood HS Lancers: C Nolan McMahon was drafted by the Shin Seiki Evas.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: Released SP Ashton Gilbert.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: SP Ashton Gilbert was drafted by the Amsterdam Lions.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: Released C Vicente Rodríguez.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: C Vicente Rodríguez was drafted by the London Underground.
Katy HS Tigers: Released RP Michael MacGeachin.
Katy HS Tigers: RP Michael MacGeachin was drafted by the Palm Springs Codgers.
Winter Springs HS Bears: Released CL António Bonilla.
Winter Springs HS Bears: CL António Bonilla was drafted by the Neo-Tokyo Akira.
Wilson Classical HS Bruins: Released SP Wesley Eaton.
Wilson Classical HS Bruins: SP Wesley Eaton was drafted by the Havana Leones.
Winter Springs HS Bears: Released SP Lou Denton.
Winter Springs HS Bears: SP Lou Denton was drafted by the Kalamazoo Badgers.
Moody HS Trojans: Released SP Vance Taylor.
Moody HS Trojans: SP Vance Taylor was drafted by the Scottish Claymores.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: Released RF Roy Sparks.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: RF Roy Sparks was drafted by the Kentucky Thoroughbreds.
Lakewood HS Lancers: Released SP Arnold Adams.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP Arnold Adams was drafted by the Yuma Bulldozers.
Moody HS Trojans: Released SP Juan Guevara.
Moody HS Trojans: SP Juan Guevara was drafted by the Duluth Warriors.
Moody HS Trojans: Released C Matt Kirk.
Moody HS Trojans: C Matt Kirk was drafted by the Yuma Bulldozers.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: Released SP Martin Howard.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: SP Martin Howard was drafted by the Reno Zephyrs.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: Released RP Mike Jackson.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: CL Mike Jackson was drafted by the Canton Longshoremen.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: Released 2B Rubén Ortega.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: 2B Rubén Ortega was drafted by the Kentucky Thoroughbreds.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: Released SP Ricardo Luna.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: SP Ricardo Luna was drafted by the Havana Leones.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: Released RP Roy Mayes.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: RP Roy Mayes was drafted by the Florida Featherheads.
Wilson Classical HS Bruins: Released SP Esteban Ruíz.
Wilson Classical HS Bruins: SP Esteban Ruíz was drafted by the Okinawa Shisa.
Moody HS Trojans: Released SP Paul Olsen.
Moody HS Trojans: SP Paul Olsen was drafted by the Yuma Bulldozers.
Union City HS Hillers: Released SP Nick Roberts.
Union City HS Hillers: SP Nick Roberts was drafted by the San Juan Coqui.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: Released 3B Vic Ordóñez.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: 3B Vic Ordóñez was drafted by the Canton Longshoremen.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: Released LF Ronald Lutz.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: 1B Ronald Lutz was drafted by the San Antonio Calzones of Laredo.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: Released CL Matt Orr.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: CL Matt Orr was drafted by the Florida Featherheads.
Moody HS Trojans: Released RP Danny Doyle.
Moody HS Trojans: RP Danny Doyle was drafted by the San Juan Coqui.
Sarasota HS Sailors: Released SP Rick Burgess.
Sarasota HS Sailors: SP Rick Burgess was drafted by the Bakersfield Bears.
James River HS Rapids: Released LF Brandon Cook.
James River HS Rapids: 1B Brandon Cook was drafted by the Kentucky Thoroughbreds.
Horizon HS Huskies: RP Chris Lowe was drafted by the Aurora Borealis.
Katy HS Tigers: Released SP Dave Faulkner.
Katy HS Tigers: SP Dave Faulkner was drafted by the Amsterdam Lions.
James River HS Rapids: Released SP Aurelio Baca.
James River HS Rapids: SP Aurelio Baca was drafted by the Scottish Claymores.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: Released SP Ron Lambert.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: SP Ron Lambert was drafted by the Reno Zephyrs.
Moody HS Trojans: Released SP Raúl Bruno.
Moody HS Trojans: SP Raúl Bruno was drafted by the New Orleans Trendsetters.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: Released RF Edwin Morrow.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: RF Edwin Morrow was drafted by the San Antonio Calzones of Laredo.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: Released 3B Brian Stone.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: 3B Brian Stone was drafted by the Okinawa Shisa.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: Released SP Allen Lambright.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: SP Allen Lambright was drafted by the Fargo Dinosaurs.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: Released RF Silas Bentley.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: RF Silas Bentley was drafted by the Kentucky Thoroughbreds.
Union City HS Hillers: Released SP Tyler Johnston.
Union City HS Hillers: SP Tyler Johnston was drafted by the Duluth Warriors.
Horizon HS Huskies: Released LF António Peña.
Horizon HS Huskies: LF António Peña was drafted by the Aurora Borealis.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: Released RP George Bishop.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: RP George Bishop was drafted by the Shin Seiki Evas.
Union City HS Hillers: Released RP Walt Fisher.
Union City HS Hillers: SP Walt Fisher was drafted by the New Orleans Trendsetters.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: Released SP Adam Curtis.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: SP Adam Curtis was drafted by the Fargo Dinosaurs.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: Released SP Wesley Bell.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: SP Wesley Bell was drafted by the West Virginia Alleghenies.
Winter Springs HS Bears: Released SP Mathew Robbins.
Winter Springs HS Bears: SP Mathew Robbins was drafted by the Florida Featherheads.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: Released RP Vincent Orr.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: RP Vincent Orr was drafted by the Shin Seiki Evas.
Sarasota HS Sailors: Released SS Dirk Ortega.
Sarasota HS Sailors: 2B Dirk Ortega was drafted by the Yuma Bulldozers.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: Released C Larry Wagner.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: C Larry Wagner was drafted by the Neo-Tokyo Akira.
Palm Beach Gardens HS Gators: SP Ken Lee was drafted by the Arlington Bureaucrats.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: Released 2B Martín Alemán.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: 3B Martín Alemán was drafted by the Florida Featherheads.
Brophy Prep Broncos: Released SP Michael Romero.
Brophy Prep Broncos: SP Michael Romero was drafted by the Shin Seiki Evas.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: Released RP Jerry Jones.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: RP Jerry Jones was drafted by the Fargo Dinosaurs.
Winter Springs HS Bears: Released 2B Claudio Alemán.
Winter Springs HS Bears: 2B Claudio Alemán was drafted by the Havana Leones.
Palm Beach Gardens HS Gators: Released RP Blake Walker.
Palm Beach Gardens HS Gators: RP Blake Walker was drafted by the Hartford Harpoon.
Horizon HS Huskies: Released SP Bill Smith.
Horizon HS Huskies: SP Bill Smith was drafted by the Okinawa Shisa.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: Released RP Ron Johnson.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: RP Ron Johnson was drafted by the Yuma Bulldozers.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: Released RP Wally White.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: RP Wally White was drafted by the Bakersfield Bears.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: Released SP Larry Smith.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: SP Larry Smith was drafted by the Fargo Dinosaurs.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: SP George White joins the team.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: SP Andrew Campbell joins the team.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: RP Darby Mack joins the team.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: RP Ralph Harrison joins the team.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: RP Joseph Galindo joins the team.
Bishop Moore HS Hornets: 3B Alec Griffith joins the team.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: SP Mark Douglas joins the team.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: SP Dave Reyes joins the team.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: SS Jesús Sánchez joins the team.
East Rutherford HS Cavaliers: LF Dan Blevins joins the team.
James River HS Rapids: SP Dave Briggs joins the team.
James River HS Rapids: SP Victor Davis joins the team.
James River HS Rapids: RP Collin Alexander joins the team.
James River HS Rapids: RP Francisco Torres joins the team.
James River HS Rapids: RP Christian Romero joins the team.
James River HS Rapids: CF Guillermo Rey joins the team.
Palm Beach Gardens HS Gators: SP Nelson García joins the team.
Palm Beach Gardens HS Gators: 1B Jeff Bass joins the team.
Sarasota HS Sailors: SP Greg MacDuffie joins the team.
Sarasota HS Sailors: SP Joaquín Pesantes joins the team.
Sarasota HS Sailors: SS Eddie Pierce joins the team.
Sarasota HS Sailors: CF Enrique Ramírez joins the team.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: SP Jon Bunch joins the team.
Seton Hall Prep Pirates: CF Dave Stevens joins the team.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: SP Manuel Galván joins the team.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: C John Graves joins the team.
South Caldwell HS Spartans: RF Lucas Fullerton joins the team.
Union City HS Hillers: RP Román Galván joins the team.
Union City HS Hillers: 3B Enrique Rangel joins the team.
Union City HS Hillers: CF Ken Guevara joins the team.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: SP Bob Peters joins the team.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: SP Mike Kaylor joins the team.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: RP Jason Patrick joins the team.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: C Everett Gray joins the team.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: RF David Hernández joins the team.
West Lauderdale HS Knights: 1B Dan Gore joins the team.
Winter Springs HS Bears: SP Jeremy Davis joins the team.
Winter Springs HS Bears: SP Tyrone Barton joins the team.
Winter Springs HS Bears: SP Jorge Morgan joins the team.
Winter Springs HS Bears: RP Javier Camacho joins the team.
Winter Springs HS Bears: C Andrew Tañón joins the team.
Winter Springs HS Bears: 2B Jorge Mora joins the team.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: RP P.J. Henry joins the team.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: RP Travis Richardson joins the team.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: RP Duane Anderson joins the team.
Barbe HS Buccaneers: RP Jimmy Picot joins the team.
Brophy Prep Broncos: SP Shane Martin joins the team.
Brophy Prep Broncos: SP Bob Payne joins the team.
Brophy Prep Broncos: SP Dustin Malone joins the team.
Brophy Prep Broncos: C Javier Leal joins the team.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: SP Lúcio Amaya joins the team.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: SP Cisco Estrada joins the team.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: RP Albert McIlvain joins the team.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: 1B Lee Simpson joins the team.
Chatsworth HS Chancellors: RF Gary Holloway joins the team.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: RP Guillermo López joins the team.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: RP Ánibal Rivero joins the team.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: CF Kyle Sims joins the team.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: SS Will Lehman joins the team.
Cy-Fair HS Bobcats: 1B Ángel Jiménez joins the team.
Horizon HS Huskies: SP Claudio Rivera joins the team.
Horizon HS Huskies: SP Bruce Prince joins the team.
Horizon HS Huskies: C Orlando Gutiérrez joins the team.
Horizon HS Huskies: RF Gareth Stockdale joins the team.
Horizon HS Huskies: LF Juan Rivas joins the team.
Katy HS Tigers: SP Ricky Ewing joins the team.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: SP António Patino joins the team.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: SP Esteban Reyna joins the team.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: SP David Ramos joins the team.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: SP Adam Dotson joins the team.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: SP Miguel Rivera joins the team.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: RP Juan Vázquez joins the team.
Klein-Collins HS Hellcats: C Aaron Ellison joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP Santiago Hernández joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP Walter Carr joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP Rich Kinnult joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP Rod Lane joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SP Manny López joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: C Luis Córdova joins the team.
Lakewood HS Lancers: SS Steve Johnson joins the team.
Moody HS Trojans: SP Richie Rice joins the team.
Moody HS Trojans: SP Mike Adams joins the team.
Moody HS Trojans: RP Joe Willis joins the team.
Moody HS Trojans: C Drew Albert joins the team.
Wilson Classical HS Bruins: SP Al Brown joins the team.
Wilson Classical HS Bruins: SP Ben Brown joins the team.
Wilson Classical HS Bruins: SP Dana Holt joins the team.
Wilson Classical HS Bruins: C Miguel Sánchez joins the team.
Friday, June 14th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 20.4 Build 40