GLOBAL BASEBALL BROTHERHOOD
MAJOR TRANSACTIONS
06/07/2028
 
Wednesday, June 7th, 2028
Thornton FasTrax: Placed RF Howard Joyce on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 06/03/2028.
Tuesday, June 6th, 2028
Provo Missionaries: SP Tullu Boumedienne was designated for assignment.
Saturday, June 3rd, 2028
Provo Missionaries: CF Alexandre Perreault was designated for assignment.
Monday, May 29th, 2028
Racine Lakers: Placed SP Andrés Holguín on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/23/2028.
Racine Lakers: Received SP Phil Burns from Major League Duluth for injury rehab.
Mansfield Mohicans: Placed RF Luis González on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/28/2028.
Tuesday, May 23rd, 2028
Thornton FasTrax: RP Félix Peña was designated for assignment.
Monday, May 22nd, 2028
Leeds Rhinos: Received SP John Becker from Major League London for injury rehab.
Leeds Rhinos: Received SP Leonardo González from Major League London for injury rehab.
Leeds Rhinos: Received 1B Guillermo Fuentes from Major League London for injury rehab.
Leeds Rhinos: Received 3B Christian O'Rorke from Major League London for injury rehab.
Leeds Rhinos: Activated SP Vance Duncan from the disabled list.
Leeds Rhinos: Activated SP Vance Duncan from the DL.
Leeds Rhinos: Released SP Leonardo González.
Leeds Rhinos: Released 2B Tomoyuki Iitsuka.
Mansfield Mohicans: Activated SP Alfredo Reyes from the disabled list.
Mansfield Mohicans: Activated SP Alfredo Reyes from the DL.
Tuesday, May 16th, 2028
Provo Missionaries: SP Noboru Sakamoto was designated for assignment.
Monday, May 15th, 2028
Newport News Anchormen: Activated RP José Silva from the disabled list.
Newport News Anchormen: Activated RP José Silva from the DL.
Saturday, May 13th, 2028
Provo Missionaries: CF John Martin was designated for assignment.
Aberdeen Golden Sands: LF Gabriel Martínez was designated for assignment.
Wednesday, May 10th, 2028
Allentown Falcons: Received CF Harry Hutchins from Major League Canton for injury rehab.
Monday, May 8th, 2028
Newport News Anchormen: Activated SP Yo Tomita from the disabled list.
Newport News Anchormen: Activated SP Yo Tomita from the DL.
West Valley City Grizzlies: Placed SS Álex Flores on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 05/04/2028.
Saturday, May 6th, 2028
Lincoln Emancipation: 2B Mike Smock was designated for assignment.
Monday, May 1st, 2028
Newport News Anchormen: Placed RP José Silva on the 7-day disabled list.
Tuesday, April 18th, 2028
Mansfield Mohicans: Placed SP Alfredo Reyes on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/03/2028.
Mansfield Mohicans: Released RF Pablo Rodríguez.
Shizuoka Anguirus: Placed CF Hyung-ki Ka on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/18/2028.
Monday, April 17th, 2028
Newport News Anchormen: Placed SP Alfredo Ramos on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/14/2028.
Newport News Anchormen: Placed SP Yo Tomita on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/16/2028.
West Valley City Grizzlies: Released C Jai Stubbs.
Jefferson County Independence: Placed RP Marcos Cruz on the 7-day disabled list, retroactive to 04/14/2028.
Monday, April 10th, 2028
Thornton FasTrax: Received RP Lando Lagerveld from Major League Aurora for injury rehab.
Tuesday, April 4th, 2028
Provo Missionaries: SP Ken Hill was designated for assignment.
Provo Missionaries: RP Atsushi Suzuki was designated for assignment.
Monday, April 3rd, 2028
Newport News Anchormen: Released CF Manabu Ueno.
Newport News Anchormen: Released SS Umberto Abresch.
Newport News Anchormen: Released CF Félix Cruz.
Newport News Anchormen: Released SS Ken Christian.
Tuesday, March 21st, 2028
Sioux Falls Lakota: Signed hitting coach Shusui Takahashi.
Tuesday, March 7th, 2028
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: Signed pitching coach Elliott Buckley.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: Signed hitting coach Bernardo Hubbard.
Thursday, March 2nd, 2028
Jefferson County Independence: Signed hitting coach Kunimichi Kato.
Fayetteville Braggarts: Signed pitching coach John Davis.
Wednesday, March 1st, 2028
Newport News Anchormen: Signed hitting coach Héctor Juárez.
Grand Rapids Rafters: Signed pitching coach Mark Barker.
Tuesday, February 29th, 2028
Grand Rapids Rafters: Signed hitting coach Tillmão Biolley.
Jefferson County Independence: Signed pitching coach Jack May.
Fayetteville Braggarts: Signed hitting coach Arnold Marks.
Monday, February 28th, 2028
Sioux Falls Lakota: SP Kunimichi Oishi becomes a free-agent.
Tuesday, February 22nd, 2028
Leeds Rhinos: Signed hitting coach Kenzaburo Sato.
Monday, February 21st, 2028
Leeds Rhinos: Signed pitching coach Red Brock.
Sunday, February 20th, 2028
Allentown Falcons: Signed manager Trent Harmon.
Thornton FasTrax: Signed manager José Colón.
Wednesday, February 9th, 2028
Shizuoka Anguirus: Signed hitting coach Harris Gilliam.
Tuesday, February 8th, 2028
Eindhoven Electric: Signed hitting coach David Adams.
Monday, February 7th, 2028
Eindhoven Electric: Signed pitching coach Hisanobu Otsuka.
Sunday, February 6th, 2028
Eindhoven Electric: Signed manager Kobbe Noussen.
Friday, January 28th, 2028
Thornton FasTrax: Signed manager Preston Henley.
Sunday, January 23rd, 2028
Glendale Skyelanders: Signed manager Ramón Leach.
Thursday, January 13th, 2028
Allentown Falcons: Received 1B Brandon Johnson from Major League Level Canton.
Allentown Falcons: Received LF Dan Logan from Major League Level Canton.
Allentown Falcons: Received CF Norberto Peralta from Major League Level Canton.
Monday, January 10th, 2028
Lincoln Emancipation: Signed pitching coach Johnny D'Angle.
Sunday, January 9th, 2028
Lincoln Emancipation: Signed manager Jesús Gabriel.
Sunday, December 19th, 2027
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: Promoted SP Cheng-en Hsieh to Major League Level Florida.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: Promoted LF José Villarreal to Major League Level Florida.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: Received CL Anastasio Gómez from Double A Beaufort.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: Received SP Louis Sunter from Double A Beaufort.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: Received SP Paolo de Nooyer from Double A Beaufort.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: Received RP Aaron Torry from Double A Beaufort.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: Received SP Bertil Reynoud from Double A Beaufort.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: Received 3B David Phillips from Double A Beaufort.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: Received SS Stan Joyce from Double A Beaufort.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: Received RF Hyeon-uk Pak from Double A Beaufort.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: Received CF Carlton Laitinen from Double A Beaufort.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: Received SS Jaime Martínez from Double A Beaufort.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: Received C José Quintanilla from Double A Beaufort.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: Received C David Díaz from Double A Beaufort.
Tuesday, December 7th, 2027
Shizuoka Anguirus: Promoted SP Andrew Roberts to Major League Level Okinawa.
Shizuoka Anguirus: Promoted SP Clay Ellis to Major League Level Okinawa.
Shizuoka Anguirus: Received SP Fernando Romero from Double A Kumamoto.
Shizuoka Anguirus: Received SP Kahsay Seif from Double A Kumamoto.
Shizuoka Anguirus: Received SP Don Sheppard from Double A Kumamoto.
Shizuoka Anguirus: Received SP Leonardo Hernández from Double A Kumamoto.
Shizuoka Anguirus: Received SP Hong-yeol Chong from Double A Kumamoto.
Shizuoka Anguirus: Received SS Matsuo Yamashita from Double A Kumamoto.
Shizuoka Anguirus: Received 2B José Rodríguez from Double A Kumamoto.
Shizuoka Anguirus: Received 1B Glen Patterson from Double A Kumamoto.
Shizuoka Anguirus: Received C Luigi D'antonio from Double A Kumamoto.
Shizuoka Anguirus: Received RF Seweryn Kolenka from Double A Kumamoto.
Shizuoka Anguirus: Received SS Mathieu Bouchard from Double A Kumamoto.
Shizuoka Anguirus: Demoted 1B Glen Patterson to Double A Kumamoto.
Grand Rapids Rafters: Promoted C Albert Chávez to Major League Level Kalamazoo.
Grand Rapids Rafters: Received 2B Tony Báez from Major League Level Kalamazoo.
Grand Rapids Rafters: Received RF Robert Sims from Major League Level Kalamazoo.
Grand Rapids Rafters: Received SS Jason Keith from Double A Hamilton.
Grand Rapids Rafters: Demoted 1B Kazunari Nakano to Double A Hamilton.
Tuesday, November 30th, 2027
Newport News Anchormen: SP Aurelio Martínez becomes a free-agent.
Newport News Anchormen: SS Ray Harrison becomes a free-agent.
Newport News Anchormen: SS Stefano Licci becomes a free-agent.
Newport News Anchormen: CF Rusty Foster becomes a free-agent.
Newport News Anchormen: CF Patrick Harker becomes a free-agent.
Lincoln Emancipation: SP Carlos Chávez becomes a free-agent.
Lincoln Emancipation: RF Emílio Salas becomes a free-agent.
Mansfield Mohicans: SP Hou Hao becomes a free-agent.
Mansfield Mohicans: SP Ricardo García becomes a free-agent.
Mansfield Mohicans: SP Brian Butler becomes a free-agent.
Mansfield Mohicans: RP Orinosuke Yokoyama becomes a free-agent.
Mansfield Mohicans: SP Ángel Ramírez becomes a free-agent.
Mansfield Mohicans: RF Mike Dotson becomes a free-agent.
Mansfield Mohicans: LF Dan Perry becomes a free-agent.
Mansfield Mohicans: LF Mike Rose becomes a free-agent.
Eindhoven Electric: SP Ernest Smith becomes a free-agent.
Eindhoven Electric: 3B Shane Boehmer becomes a free-agent.
Eindhoven Electric: LF David Miller becomes a free-agent.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: SP Fernando Herrera becomes a free-agent.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: SP Tommy Patterson becomes a free-agent.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: SP Pedro Ramales becomes a free-agent.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: SP Álex Pérez becomes a free-agent.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: 3B Jorge López becomes a free-agent.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: SS Scott Johnson becomes a free-agent.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: LF Ken Dean becomes a free-agent.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: LF Cisco Valle becomes a free-agent.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: 1B Wade Boyce becomes a free-agent.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: LF Alejandro Costa becomes a free-agent.
Jefferson County Independence: SP Murai Makino becomes a free-agent.
Jefferson County Independence: RP Bobby Strickland becomes a free-agent.
Jefferson County Independence: SP Cristián Rodríguez becomes a free-agent.
Jefferson County Independence: C Jesús Aguilar becomes a free-agent.
Jefferson County Independence: 3B Jack Bowman becomes a free-agent.
Jefferson County Independence: RF Francis Dixon becomes a free-agent.
Jefferson County Independence: 3B Francisco Martínez becomes a free-agent.
Fayetteville Braggarts: RP Yusuke Shibutani becomes a free-agent.
Joplin Red Racers: SP Jamie Heckbert becomes a free-agent.
Joplin Red Racers: SP Hoyt Laybolt becomes a free-agent.
Joplin Red Racers: C Eitoku Hirano becomes a free-agent.
Joplin Red Racers: 3B Carlos López becomes a free-agent.
Joplin Red Racers: 2B Pancho Martínez becomes a free-agent.
Joplin Red Racers: LF Roberto López becomes a free-agent.
Joplin Red Racers: CF Chong-seop Yi becomes a free-agent.
Leeds Rhinos: RF Brendan Lovenbury becomes a free-agent.
Leeds Rhinos: SP Paul King becomes a free-agent.
Leeds Rhinos: SP Gabriel Zavala becomes a free-agent.
Leeds Rhinos: C Edmund Murray becomes a free-agent.
Leeds Rhinos: 1B Bert Tustain becomes a free-agent.
Leeds Rhinos: 2B Raúl Cabrera becomes a free-agent.
Leeds Rhinos: SS Jorge Pérez becomes a free-agent.
Leeds Rhinos: LF José Tovar becomes a free-agent.
Leeds Rhinos: CF Pedro Guzmán becomes a free-agent.
Leeds Rhinos: 1B Ralph Taylor becomes a free-agent.
Leeds Rhinos: 1B Howard Gooch becomes a free-agent.
Leeds Rhinos: CF Hughie Wickers becomes a free-agent.
Leeds Rhinos: RF Gabriel Cervantes becomes a free-agent.
Camaguey Tinajon: 3B Alonso Piña becomes a free-agent.
Camaguey Tinajon: RP Robbie Snyder becomes a free-agent.
Camaguey Tinajon: C Nobuyori Hasegawa becomes a free-agent.
Camaguey Tinajon: SP Will Strickland becomes a free-agent.
Camaguey Tinajon: SP Scot Douglas becomes a free-agent.
Camaguey Tinajon: C Cory Reeves becomes a free-agent.
Camaguey Tinajon: LF António Costello becomes a free-agent.
Aberdeen Golden Sands: SP Bailey Lee becomes a free-agent.
Aberdeen Golden Sands: SP Tokaji Endo becomes a free-agent.
Aberdeen Golden Sands: RP Timothy Morrison becomes a free-agent.
Santo Domingo Tourists: RP Charlie McJannett becomes a free-agent.
Santo Domingo Tourists: RP George Gaines becomes a free-agent.
Santo Domingo Tourists: 3B Rubén Alvarado becomes a free-agent.
Evansville Tri-Staters: RP Kyoichi Yoshimura becomes a free-agent.
Evansville Tri-Staters: SP Carlos Ramírez becomes a free-agent.
Evansville Tri-Staters: SP Steve Major becomes a free-agent.
Evansville Tri-Staters: SP Steve Casey becomes a free-agent.
Evansville Tri-Staters: RP Greg Hughes becomes a free-agent.
Evansville Tri-Staters: RP José Elizarraraz becomes a free-agent.
Evansville Tri-Staters: RP Frank Moody becomes a free-agent.
Evansville Tri-Staters: RP Gabriel Jiménez becomes a free-agent.
Evansville Tri-Staters: RP Nobuhisa Nagai becomes a free-agent.
Evansville Tri-Staters: C Harris Albury becomes a free-agent.
Evansville Tri-Staters: 1B Sergio Prieto becomes a free-agent.
Evansville Tri-Staters: 3B Chris Higgins becomes a free-agent.
Evansville Tri-Staters: SS Julien Michaud becomes a free-agent.
Evansville Tri-Staters: RF José Ramírez becomes a free-agent.
Evansville Tri-Staters: LF Nick Williams becomes a free-agent.
Evansville Tri-Staters: 3B António Meza becomes a free-agent.
Evansville Tri-Staters: CF En-guo Chu becomes a free-agent.
Evansville Tri-Staters: 1B Ralph Pollock becomes a free-agent.
Racine Lakers: CL Reynaldo Gonzáles becomes a free-agent.
Racine Lakers: RP Jimmy Watkins becomes a free-agent.
Racine Lakers: SS Bob Thompson becomes a free-agent.
Racine Lakers: CF Jorge Bernal becomes a free-agent.
Racine Lakers: RF Haywood Anderson becomes a free-agent.
Sioux Falls Lakota: 1B José Hinojosa becomes a free-agent.
Sioux Falls Lakota: LF Francisco Márquez becomes a free-agent.
Sioux Falls Lakota: RP Tom Emerick becomes a free-agent.
Sioux Falls Lakota: C Larry Lambright becomes a free-agent.
Grand Rapids Rafters: 1B Iván Hernández becomes a free-agent.
Allentown Falcons: SP Kohei Toiguchi becomes a free-agent.
Allentown Falcons: 1B Nicholas Carr becomes a free-agent.
Allentown Falcons: 1B Domingo Medellín becomes a free-agent.
Allentown Falcons: SP Jesús Sandoval becomes a free-agent.
Thornton FasTrax: SP Sam Gordon becomes a free-agent.
Thornton FasTrax: SP Jorge García becomes a free-agent.
Thornton FasTrax: RP Wayne Keller becomes a free-agent.
Thornton FasTrax: 2B Charles Duncan becomes a free-agent.
Thornton FasTrax: 2B Mark Trehy becomes a free-agent.
Thornton FasTrax: RF Travis Brunson becomes a free-agent.
West Valley City Grizzlies: SP Ramón Deleón becomes a free-agent.
West Valley City Grizzlies: RP Lou Wilson becomes a free-agent.
West Valley City Grizzlies: RF Donald Hamilton becomes a free-agent.
West Valley City Grizzlies: CF Jesse McAusland becomes a free-agent.
West Valley City Grizzlies: 2B Santiago Marés becomes a free-agent.
Provo Missionaries: 2B Bernard de Jong becomes a free-agent.
Provo Missionaries: RP Luis García becomes a free-agent.
Provo Missionaries: SP Victor McKay becomes a free-agent.
Provo Missionaries: CF Logan Miner becomes a free-agent.
Provo Missionaries: RP José Moreno becomes a free-agent.
Provo Missionaries: SP Don Barnes becomes a free-agent.
Provo Missionaries: CF Chris Jensen becomes a free-agent.
Glendale Skyelanders: SP Denny Lowe becomes a free-agent.
Glendale Skyelanders: RP Markus Cameron becomes a free-agent.
Glendale Skyelanders: SP Yuan Zhou becomes a free-agent.
Glendale Skyelanders: CF Luis Castaneda becomes a free-agent.
Glendale Skyelanders: SS Jason Birkenshaw becomes a free-agent.
Glendale Skyelanders: CF Warren Nelson becomes a free-agent.
Henderson Fighting Scotts: RP Matt Platt becomes a free-agent.
Henderson Fighting Scotts: SP Eduardo Villanueva becomes a free-agent.
Henderson Fighting Scotts: SP António García becomes a free-agent.
Henderson Fighting Scotts: RP Dan Cluff becomes a free-agent.
Henderson Fighting Scotts: SP Jack Beamish becomes a free-agent.
Henderson Fighting Scotts: SS Héctor Flores becomes a free-agent.
Henderson Fighting Scotts: 2B Héctor Torres becomes a free-agent.
Niigata Gigans: C Shinsui Kishita becomes a free-agent.
Niigata Gigans: RP Xavier Hernández becomes a free-agent.
Niigata Gigans: SP Chang-bum Yun becomes a free-agent.
Niigata Gigans: RF Nakazo Oka becomes a free-agent.
Kyoto Rodan: LF Yoshihide Inagaki becomes a free-agent.
Kyoto Rodan: C Juan González becomes a free-agent.
Kyoto Rodan: SS Yujiro Endo becomes a free-agent.
Kyoto Rodan: SP César León becomes a free-agent.
Kyoto Rodan: C Cisco Rivera becomes a free-agent.
Kyoto Rodan: SP Dave Parkinson becomes a free-agent.
Kyoto Rodan: SP Michael Ladner becomes a free-agent.
Kyoto Rodan: RP Akira Endo becomes a free-agent.
Yokohama Plumbers: RP Junzo Inagaki becomes a free-agent.
Yokohama Plumbers: SP Masami Minami becomes a free-agent.
Yokohama Plumbers: RP Takaaki Matsui becomes a free-agent.
Yokohama Plumbers: SP Sotatsu Hirano becomes a free-agent.
Yokohama Plumbers: SS Rafael Vega becomes a free-agent.
Shizuoka Anguirus: RP Isei Yamaguchi becomes a free-agent.
Shizuoka Anguirus: SP Myeong-wan Kim becomes a free-agent.
Shizuoka Anguirus: SP Jesús Alonso becomes a free-agent.
Shizuoka Anguirus: 3B Ramiro Martínez becomes a free-agent.
Shizuoka Anguirus: LF Gary Gunn becomes a free-agent.
Shizuoka Anguirus: RF Nelson Hernández becomes a free-agent.
Shizuoka Anguirus: SS Garrett Hernández becomes a free-agent.
Shizuoka Anguirus: CF Lonnie Griffith becomes a free-agent.
Sunday, November 28th, 2027
Mansfield Mohicans: SS Tony Meade becomes a free-agent.
Fayetteville Braggarts: LF Luis Salars becomes a free-agent.
Racine Lakers: LF Ricardo López becomes a free-agent.
Racine Lakers: DH Sosuke Yoshino becomes a free-agent.
Provo Missionaries: RP César López becomes a free-agent.
Glendale Skyelanders: LF Yang-cheng Kao becomes a free-agent.
Kyoto Rodan: CF Nobuo Arai becomes a free-agent.
Yokohama Plumbers: CF Noriyuki Matsui becomes a free-agent.
Friday, November 19th, 2027
Thornton FasTrax: Promoted 3B Freddy Brooks to Major League Level Aurora.
Thornton FasTrax: Promoted RP Billy Taylor to Major League Level Aurora.
Thornton FasTrax: Promoted SP Hugh Jones to Major League Level Aurora.
Thornton FasTrax: Promoted RP Pedro Vega to Major League Level Aurora.
Thornton FasTrax: Promoted RP Xavier Díaz to Major League Level Aurora.
Thornton FasTrax: Promoted RP Júlio Martínez to Major League Level Aurora.
Thornton FasTrax: Promoted LF Roberto Martínez to Major League Level Aurora.
Thornton FasTrax: Promoted 2B Jorge Díaz to Major League Level Aurora.
Thornton FasTrax: Promoted RF Yoriie Yamasaki to Major League Level Aurora.
Thornton FasTrax: Promoted CF Joe Harris to Major League Level Aurora.
Thornton FasTrax: Received SP Chad Steele from Double A Gatineau.
Thornton FasTrax: Received SP Frank Romero Jr. from Double A Gatineau.
Thornton FasTrax: Received SP Jiro Oike from Double A Gatineau.
Thornton FasTrax: Received SP Jesús Solís from Double A Gatineau.
Thornton FasTrax: Received C Alberto Gutiérrez from Double A Gatineau.
Thornton FasTrax: Received LF Luis Domínguez from Double A Gatineau.
Thornton FasTrax: Received SS Suezo Kato from Double A Gatineau.
Thornton FasTrax: Received 2B Arthur Bonsall from Double A Gatineau.
Thornton FasTrax: Received 1B Luis Deleón from Double A Gatineau.
Thornton FasTrax: Demoted C Toshio Sugano to Double A Gatineau.
Tuesday, November 16th, 2027
Shizuoka Anguirus: Promoted RP Norberto Vega to Major League Level Okinawa.
Shizuoka Anguirus: Promoted SP Herb Thornton to Major League Level Okinawa.
Shizuoka Anguirus: Promoted SP Mo Mitford to Major League Level Okinawa.
Shizuoka Anguirus: Promoted SP Kazuyuki Kumagai to Major League Level Okinawa.
Shizuoka Anguirus: Promoted CF Mashashi Abe to Major League Level Okinawa.
Shizuoka Anguirus: Promoted RF Jeremy Hill to Major League Level Okinawa.
Shizuoka Anguirus: Promoted 3B Raúl Tirado to Major League Level Okinawa.
Shizuoka Anguirus: Promoted CF Eric McLaughlin to Major League Level Okinawa.
Shizuoka Anguirus: Promoted C Oscar Goodwin to Major League Level Okinawa.
Shizuoka Anguirus: Received SP Louie Heygate from Double A Kumamoto.
Shizuoka Anguirus: Received RP Tom Watson from Double A Kumamoto.
Shizuoka Anguirus: Received SP Yoshi Oyama from Double A Kumamoto.
Shizuoka Anguirus: Received SP Yukichi Onishi from Double A Kumamoto.
Shizuoka Anguirus: Received C Claudio Lara from Single A Magami.
Shizuoka Anguirus: Received CF Robert McGinnity from Double A Kumamoto.
Shizuoka Anguirus: Received SS Kevin Prest from Double A Kumamoto.
Shizuoka Anguirus: Received CF Lonnie Griffith from Double A Kumamoto.
Shizuoka Anguirus: Received LF Tanyu Katayama from Double A Kumamoto.
Grand Rapids Rafters: Received RF Juan Carlos Ornelza from Double A Hamilton.
Grand Rapids Rafters: Demoted SP Ernesto Zamora to Double A Hamilton.
Grand Rapids Rafters: Demoted SS Jason Keith to Double A Hamilton.
Monday, November 15th, 2027
Mansfield Mohicans: Signed pitching coach Bob Ainsley.
Sunday, November 14th, 2027
Shizuoka Anguirus: Signed manager Tomiji Nakashima.
Friday, November 12th, 2027
Shizuoka Anguirus: Fired Pitching coach Sozen Okada.
Shizuoka Anguirus: Signed pitching coach Yasutoki Samurakami.
Thursday, November 11th, 2027
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: Promoted SP Beau Phillips to Major League Level Florida.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: Promoted RP Bob Witney to Major League Level Florida.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: Promoted 3B Gustavo Hernández to Major League Level Florida.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: Promoted RF Kuniyuki Kichida to Major League Level Florida.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: Promoted CF Larry Palmer to Major League Level Florida.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: Promoted LF Bill Adams to Major League Level Florida.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: Promoted 2B Rubén Arredondo to Major League Level Florida.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: Promoted C Carlos Carrigan to Major League Level Florida.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: Promoted RF José Delgado to Major League Level Florida.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: Promoted 2B Ben Adams to Major League Level Florida.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: Received SP Jack Bourdages from Double A Beaufort.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: Received SP Juan Árias from Double A Beaufort.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: Received C Mario Montoya from Double A Beaufort.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: Received SS Oliver Turgoose from Double A Beaufort.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: Received SS Leon Brunskill from Double A Beaufort.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: Received RF Lorne Richardson from Double A Beaufort.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: Received LF Cisco Valle from Double A Beaufort.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: Received 1B Wade Boyce from Double A Beaufort.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: Received LF Alejandro Costa from Double A Beaufort.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: Received 1B William Allen from Double A Beaufort.
Tuesday, November 9th, 2027
Jefferson County Independence: HC Jeff Minor retires.
Eindhoven Electric: HC Rodrigo Gómez retires.
Mansfield Mohicans: BC Ricardo Santos retires.
Sunday, October 31st, 2027
Provo Missionaries: Received SP Don Barnes from Major League Level Palm Springs.
Provo Missionaries: Received CF Chris Jensen from Major League Level Palm Springs.
Tuesday, October 26th, 2027
Kyoto Rodan: Received CF Nobuo Arai from Major League Level Shin Seiki.
Evansville Tri-Staters: Received C Luis Villanueva from Major League Level Crystal Lake.
Evansville Tri-Staters: Received SS Spencer Lewis from Major League Level Crystal Lake.
Grand Rapids Rafters: Activated SP Orlando Pérez from the disabled list.
Racine Lakers: Received 1B Cole Middleton from Major League Level Duluth.
Racine Lakers: Received 2B David Morrison from Major League Level Duluth.
Racine Lakers: Received DH Sosuke Yoshino from Major League Level Duluth.
Shizuoka Anguirus: Promoted 1B Alex Bothwell to Major League Level Okinawa.
Shizuoka Anguirus: Received RP Isei Yamaguchi from Major League Level Okinawa.
Shizuoka Anguirus: Demoted RP Tom Watson to Double A Kumamoto.
Thursday, October 21st, 2027
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: Promoted LF Sancho Álvarez to Major League Level Florida.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: Promoted SS Gareth Bugler to Major League Level Florida.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: Received 2B Ben Adams from Double A Beaufort.
Tuesday, October 19th, 2027
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: Activated LF José Villarreal from the disabled list.
Lincoln Emancipation: Activated SP Kazuyuki Kobayashi from the disabled list.
Lincoln Emancipation: Activated SP Dylan Underhill from the disabled list.
Monday, October 18th, 2027
Newport News Anchormen: C Richard Davis retires.
Jefferson County Independence: 2B Ronald Lowry retires.
Jefferson County Independence: 1B Mitsunari Suzuki retires.
Yokohama Plumbers: SP Hoshi Ikarashi retires.
Kyoto Rodan: SP Tsuginori Takeda retires.
Joplin Red Racers: LF José Hernández retires.
Jefferson County Independence: MA Jung-wan Park retires.
Allentown Falcons: Manager Dallas Pollard leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: Pitching Coach Satoru Kobayashi leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Chesapeake Bay Oysters: Hitting Coach Gabriel Negrón leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Fayetteville Braggarts: Pitching Coach Bob Ainsley leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Fayetteville Braggarts: Hitting Coach Robert Johnson leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Newport News Anchormen: Hitting Coach Hiang-ta Xú leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Joplin Red Racers: Manager Ramón Morales leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Eindhoven Electric: Manager Jorge Márquez leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Eindhoven Electric: Pitching Coach Ken Hennessey leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Leeds Rhinos: Pitching Coach Joe Richardson leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Leeds Rhinos: Hitting Coach Al Bechtel leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Grand Rapids Rafters: Pitching Coach Yao-qing Cong leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Grand Rapids Rafters: Hitting Coach Ángel Maes leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Lincoln Emancipation: Manager Edward Davis leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Lincoln Emancipation: Pitching Coach Yoshitaka Suzuki leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Sioux Falls Lakota: Hitting Coach Soh Sato leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Glendale Skyelanders: Manager Hirotada Suzuki leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Henderson Fighting Scotts: Pitching Coach Ti-an Li leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Henderson Fighting Scotts: Hitting Coach Brandon Brown leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
West Valley City Grizzlies: Pitching Coach Tashiro Fujimoto leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
West Valley City Grizzlies: Hitting Coach Jimmy Johnson leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Niigata Gigans: Manager Wayne Kedsch leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Shizuoka Anguirus: Manager Masahiro Matsumoto leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Shizuoka Anguirus: Hitting Coach David Adams leaves the team, his contract was not renewed.
Monday, February 18th, 2019 - OOTP Baseball 19.9 Build 111