PLANETARY EXTREME BASEBALL ALLIANCE
POSITIONAL STRENGTH OVERVIEW BY POSITIONS
04/16/2040
BNN Index
|
PEBA
|
SCORES
|
STANDINGS
|
STATS
|
TEAMS
|
PLAYERS
|
TRANSACTIONS
|
HISTORY
CATCHERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Amsterdam Lions
Iwao Yamamoto
1st
Yosai Murata
28th(tied)
2nd
Palm Springs Codgers
Claudio Pérez
2nd
Tsuginori Kamida
13th(tied)
3rd
Fargo Dinosaurs
Fernando Valdéz
3rd
Brian Phipps
2nd
1st
Aurora Borealis
Lan-quing Qing
4th
Luis Pagán
6th(tied)
4th
Okinawa Shisa
Pedro Hernández
5th
Tung-chi An
32nd
5th
Florida Farstriders
Mauro Mata
6th
Sukejuro Koda
21st
6th
Toyama Wind Dancers
Kevin Newton
7th
Tatsukichi Matsuda
19th
7th
London Underground
Mike Roberts
8th
Stef Evers
9th
8th
New Jersey Hitmen
Leonardo Ortega
9th
Derek Robles
27th
9th
Crystal Lake Sandgnats
Roberto Ortega
10th
Sergio Aguilera
25th
10th
Charleston Statesmen
Jason Bain
11th
Aurelio Altichiero
13th(tied)
11th
West Virginia Alleghenies
Derek Daniels
12th
Ye-qing Zheng
20th
14th
San Antonio Calzones of Laredo
António Mesegue
13th
Moromao Yokoyama
16th
13th
Yuma Arroyos
Lee Ray
14th
Gerwin Sturm
4th
12th
Niihama-shi Ghosts
Shojiro Samurakami
15th
Yorikane Morita
23rd
17th
Kentucky Thoroughbreds
Yoshiyuki Takahashi
16th
Manuel Rivas
11th(tied)
15th
Shin Seiki Evas
José Rincón
17th
Harry Bell
10th
18th
Bakersfield Bears
Luo-shan Lin
18th
Frits Loeve
28th(tied)
19th
Tempe Apollos
Alejandro García
19th
Rafael Rodregez
26th
20th
Hartford Harpoon
Tony Burston
20th
Frank Walker
1st
16th
San Juan Coqui
Lance Woodward
21st
Jung-min Yang
24th
21st
Arlington Bureaucrats
Jason Etheridge
22nd (tied)
Eduardo Flores
17th
22nd
Scottish Claymores
Salvador Baiano
22nd (tied)
Jack Thompson
30th
25th
Kalamazoo Badgers
Hunter Waltrip
24th
Bryan Jones
18th
24th
Reno Zephyrs
Francisco Alejándrez
25th
Francisco Cisneros
11th(tied)
26th(tied)
Havana Leones
Ricardo Quintero
26th
Dan Hensley
5th
23rd
Madison Malts
Vicente Rodríguez
27th
Arnaldo Bottesini
8th
28th
Duluth Warriors
Dominic Culpepper
28th (tied)
Rick Galloway
3rd
26th(tied)
New Orleans Trendsetters
Toby Marriott
28th (tied)
Beco Wolton
31st
29th
Gloucester Fishermen
Shi-ping Ow-Yang
30th
Oliver López
13th(tied)
30th
Manchester Maulers
Luis García
31st
Juan Mojica
22nd
32nd
Neo-Tokyo Akira
Matsusuke Watanabe
32nd
León Morgas
6th(tied)
31st
FIRST BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Madison Malts
Michael Roberts
1st
Wilson Seguillo
31st
1st
Kentucky Thoroughbreds
Dan Gore
2nd
Henk Petiet
7th
2nd
London Underground
Rocky Nichols
3rd
Pedro Ramírez
8th
3rd
Niihama-shi Ghosts
Gilberto Fernández
4th
Oscar Simons
22nd(tied)
4th
Toyama Wind Dancers
Francisco Cabrera
5th
Jorge Hernández
16th
5th
New Jersey Hitmen
Ramón Francisco
6th
Roberto Nae
21st
6th
Reno Zephyrs
Kenkichi Daikawa
7th
Galimberto Michelozzi
12th
7th
Scottish Claymores
Rob Woodard
8th
Armando Hernández
20th
9th
Charleston Statesmen
Koryusai Shiroi
9th (tied)
Willem Rollings
13th
8th
Crystal Lake Sandgnats
Bai-luo Ruan
9th (tied)
Ernesto Núñez
19th
10th
Shin Seiki Evas
Doug Knox
11th
Curt Holloway
30th
11th(tied)
Tempe Apollos
William Docherty
12th
Cristóbal Rodríguez
26th
13th
Okinawa Shisa
Javier Aguilar
13th
Liberio Metello
27th
14th
West Virginia Alleghenies
Francisco Lucador
14th
Paul Carruthers
28th
15th
Amsterdam Lions
Norberto Escamilla
15th
Azhar Gandapur
24th(tied)
16th
Havana Leones
José Corona
16th
Keiji Shiroi
29th
17th
Manchester Maulers
Jonathan Hill
17th
Yasuyuki Agano
1st
11th(tied)
Aurora Borealis
Raúl Muñóz
18th
Orlando Silva
17th
21st
Kalamazoo Badgers
Ernie Jordan
19th
Sadahige Kouki
15th
20th
Hartford Harpoon
José Canseco
20th
Hugh Walker
9th
18th
Duluth Warriors
Armando Gandarilla
21st
Miguel Carbajal
10th
22nd
Arlington Bureaucrats
Vincente Gallardo
22nd
Gabriel Cardoza
4th
19th
Fargo Dinosaurs
Dong-kwan Cho
23rd
Minh-Tong Wang
14th
24th
Gloucester Fishermen
Orlando Jiménez
24th
Jerome Wooten
24th(tied)
25th
New Orleans Trendsetters
Manuel Muñóz
25th
Henry Cole
32nd
28th
Florida Farstriders
Scotty Weeks
26th
Guillermo Fernández
18th
27th
Bakersfield Bears
Ernesto Machado
27th
Carlos Gómez
3rd
23rd
San Antonio Calzones of Laredo
Bang-xao You
28th
Francisco Vela
11th
29th
Neo-Tokyo Akira
Glenn Reynolds
29th
Abel Randall
2nd
26th
San Juan Coqui
Wildemar Fantone
30th
Brian González
5th
30th
Yuma Arroyos
Lino Birindelli
31st
Ryan Cattanach
22nd(tied)
31st
Palm Springs Codgers
32nd
Juan Márquez
6th
32nd
SECOND BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Scottish Claymores
Eric Nelson
1st
José Silva
32nd
1st
Toyama Wind Dancers
Ryozo Kouyama
2nd
Pedro Hurtado
30th
2nd
Tempe Apollos
Guonçallo Carvalhas
3rd
Ramón Torres
16th
4th
Bakersfield Bears
Joe Riley
4th
Kichibei Sugiura
11th(tied)
3rd
Reno Zephyrs
Griff Aspinwall
5th
Manuel Martínez
27th
5th
Niihama-shi Ghosts
Esteban Rodríguez
6th
Hal Wiebe
28th
6th
San Juan Coqui
Zinedine Cozens
7th
Robert Baudin
20th
7th
Charleston Statesmen
Dan Sheehan
8th
Orlando González
11th(tied)
9th
West Virginia Alleghenies
Carlos Garza
9th
Shoin Ohayashi
6th
10th
London Underground
Bill Jones
10th
Girolamo Pensotti
2nd
8th
Manchester Maulers
Víctor Torres
11th
Lopes Affra
26th
12th
Fargo Dinosaurs
Yue-jiu Ts'ong
12th
Jorge Fernández
4th
11th
Duluth Warriors
Vasil Albers
13th
Alfredo Vargas
18th
14th(tied)
Amsterdam Lions
Nikolay Rusanovsky
14th
Suezo Ishihara
17th
17th
Kalamazoo Badgers
Juan Rincón
15th
Michael MacLay
8th
13th
New Jersey Hitmen
Sadaharu Harada
16th
Natsu Yamamoto
13th
16th
Shin Seiki Evas
Mark Ash
17th
Tadasuke Kouki
7th
14th(tied)
Palm Springs Codgers
Manuel Jiménez
18th
Hisashi Takeuchi
31st
22nd
Kentucky Thoroughbreds
Louis Kossan
19th
Dave Ramírez
3rd
18th
Hartford Harpoon
Su-yeong Cho
20th
Albert Cruz
23rd
20th
New Orleans Trendsetters
Tenshin Kudo
21st
Takafumi Samurakami
1st
19th
Madison Malts
Shane George
22nd
Thom Brown
19th
23rd
Aurora Borealis
Rubén Ortega
23rd
Pedro Luján
15th
21st
Arlington Bureaucrats
Logan Malone
24th
Salvador López
21st
24th
Crystal Lake Sandgnats
Alexander Craig
25th
Jorge Cruz
29th
28th
San Antonio Calzones of Laredo
José Lópes
26th
Fernando Martínez
14th
26th
Neo-Tokyo Akira
Billy Norrish
27th
Billy Norrish
9th
25th
Florida Farstriders
Rodrigo Martínez
28th
Ichizo Kobayashi
10th
27th
Okinawa Shisa
Shojiro Matsui
29th
Ari Meyer
24th
29th
Yuma Arroyos
Dave Hoffman
30th
Tung-chi Gao
25th
31st
Gloucester Fishermen
Otis Perreault
31st
Francisco Durán
22nd
30th
Havana Leones
Leonardo Otero
32nd
Conner Rose
5th
32nd
THIRD BASEMEN
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Florida Farstriders
Vito van Wondel
1st
Tom Peters
29th
1st
Shin Seiki Evas
António Santos
2nd
Carlos Méndez
32nd
3rd
Duluth Warriors
António Herrera
3rd
Lodewijk Schillemans
7th
2nd
Toyama Wind Dancers
Yoritomo Maeda
4th
Yoshii Maeda
13th
4th
Niihama-shi Ghosts
Santiago Aranda
5th
Marvin Sykes
28th
5th
San Antonio Calzones of Laredo
Wendell Guiney
6th
León Aguilar
23rd
6th
Crystal Lake Sandgnats
Germán Lima
7th
Jeff Gibbons
11th
9th
New Jersey Hitmen
Bill Johnson
8th
Fernando Burgos
3rd(tied)
8th
Palm Springs Codgers
Javier Cervantes
9th
Carlos Ocasio
1st
7th
West Virginia Alleghenies
Alejandro Luján
10th
Luis Adame
8th
10th
Tempe Apollos
Tony Velázquez
11th
Claudio Noriega
20th
11th(tied)
Havana Leones
Antão Crilanovich
12th
Pepe Padino
26th(tied)
14th
London Underground
Roberto Tall
13th
Fernando Romero
10th
13th
Reno Zephyrs
Yosuke Morimoto
14th
John Myers
18th
15th
Manchester Maulers
David Simmons
15th
Alfredo De La Cruz
5th
11th(tied)
Charleston Statesmen
Maurice Page
16th
Zong-ming Kun
31st
21st
Madison Malts
Bill Phillips
17th
Manuel Márquez
16th
17th
Bakersfield Bears
Gareth Bugler
18th
Boyd Nelson
21st
19th
Kentucky Thoroughbreds
Juan Carlos Cruz
19th
Xavier Gonzáles
19th
20th
Amsterdam Lions
Jorge Aguilar
20th
Pablo Ruíz
9th
16th
Okinawa Shisa
Juan Ramos
21st
Cipriano Rodríguez
6th
18th
Aurora Borealis
Pedro Macías
22nd
Fernando Rodríguez
15th
22nd
Kalamazoo Badgers
Raúl Ibarra
23rd
Jesús Castillo
26th(tied)
24th
Gloucester Fishermen
Sadaharu Okamura
24th
Sadaharu Okamura
25th
26th
Fargo Dinosaurs
Darren Kean
25th
Sergio Núñes
3rd(tied)
23rd
Yuma Arroyos
Rio Broom
26th
Akinori Jouda
30th
28th
Hartford Harpoon
Sung-hyo Chong
27th
Andrew Trewhitt
12th
27th
Neo-Tokyo Akira
Jesús Ortíz
28th
Mei-shio Wang
2nd
25th
New Orleans Trendsetters
John Lightbody
29th
Edward Derrick
14th
29th
San Juan Coqui
Florian Antuofermo
30th
Ghidey Rashidi
24th
31st
Arlington Bureaucrats
Rien Leeuwenburgh
31st
Rusty Wood
17th
30th
Scottish Claymores
Jorge Estrada
32nd
Júlio Luna
22nd
32nd
SHORTSTOPS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
New Jersey Hitmen
Pablo Ortíz
1st
Dylan Brown
29th
1st
Niihama-shi Ghosts
Jin-song Zambrano
2nd
Rodrigo Zúñiga
7th(tied)
2nd
Havana Leones
Ricardo Mateo
3rd
Craig Johnson
31st
3rd
Madison Malts
Hang-ki Fu
4th
Hae-young Han
18th
5th
Charleston Statesmen
Naofumi Miyamoto
5th
Iemitsu Tada
1st
4th
Scottish Claymores
António Galló
6th
Sung-il Park
9th
6th
Reno Zephyrs
Ken Schmidt
7th
Qi-chao Ta
28th
9th
San Juan Coqui
Gerald Contaldo
8th
Luis De La Cruz
3rd
7th
Aurora Borealis
José Alemán
9th
Robert Godefroy
24th
11th
Kentucky Thoroughbreds
Naomi Honma
10th
Tokutomi Suzuki
2nd
8th
Florida Farstriders
José Pérez
11th
Pu-feng Shuo
4th
10th
Palm Springs Codgers
Hyung-oo Chu
12th
Pasquale Gois
23rd
13th
Duluth Warriors
Manny Moreno
13th
Kichisaburo Kudo
22nd
14th
Crystal Lake Sandgnats
Yu-eh Bao
14th
Andrew Thompson
5th
12th
Shin Seiki Evas
António Gutiérrez
15th
Xi-ku Sung
30th
19th
Fargo Dinosaurs
Takayuki Yamada
16th
Mitsunari Kohara
17th
16th
Toyama Wind Dancers
Rodrigo Vásquez
17th
José López
10th
15th
West Virginia Alleghenies
Dave Pacheco
18th
Antony Donoghue
16th
17th
Kalamazoo Badgers
Jimmy Bradford
19th
Jochen Sommer
20th(tied)
18th
Okinawa Shisa
Yoichibei Miura
20th
Paulus Boele
20th(tied)
21st
Manchester Maulers
Chih-tui Hsu
21st
Marcos Solís
27th
22nd
Bakersfield Bears
Yong-hong Gui
22nd
Chua chay Tung
6th
20th
Tempe Apollos
Kinfu Yawo
23rd
Eduardo Franco
11th(tied)
23rd
Hartford Harpoon
Tom May
24th
Bill Randall
11th(tied)
24th
New Orleans Trendsetters
Barry Wallace
25th
José García
13th
25th
Gloucester Fishermen
Francisco Muñóz
26th
Kyung-chul Park
25th
26th
Arlington Bureaucrats
Roberto Bermúdez
27th
Elesbaan Karama
7th(tied)
27th
San Antonio Calzones of Laredo
Victoriano Anaya
28th
Chua chay Ru
14th
28th
Yuma Arroyos
Fernando Rum
29th
Javier Medina
26th
29th
Amsterdam Lions
30th (tied)
Chet Smith
15th
30th
London Underground
30th (tied)
Karol de Roode
19th
31st
Neo-Tokyo Akira
30th (tied)
David Kuhn
32nd
32nd
LEFT FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Yuma Arroyos
Mei-shan Kum
1st
Scott Sherman
25th(tied)
1st
Palm Springs Codgers
Juan Carlos Ornelza
2nd
Jason Terry
18th
3rd
Shin Seiki Evas
Ryo Takahashi
3rd
Manuel López
22nd
4th
Florida Farstriders
José Ríos
4th
Isacco Magnaldi
4th
2nd
Amsterdam Lions
Sandor Vis
5th
Juan García
31st
6th
West Virginia Alleghenies
Bruce Lawson
6th
Yo Ito
10th
5th
Niihama-shi Ghosts
John MacVurich
7th
George Kempton
30th
11th
Toyama Wind Dancers
Ramiro Salinas
8th
Norm McDonald
19th
7th
Duluth Warriors
Juan Velásquez
9th
Pedro Ávila
17th
8th
Kentucky Thoroughbreds
Kyle Ferguson
10th
Juan Paz
27th
10th
Scottish Claymores
Lorenzo Castanieda
11th
Jesús Monsalvo
12th
9th
Tempe Apollos
Pedro Coronado
12th
John Reeves
32nd
15th
New Jersey Hitmen
Denis Johnson
13th
Richard Childress
16th
14th
Arlington Bureaucrats
Reggie Raines
14th
Germán Bernal
5th
12th
Fargo Dinosaurs
David Sims
15th
Han-soo Yi
3rd
13th
Manchester Maulers
Donald Horne
16th
Charles Grodin
9th
16th
Neo-Tokyo Akira
Garry Charron
17th
Gerald Wolfe
14th
19th
San Juan Coqui
Gabe Moran
18th
Abdel Tarik
15th
20th
Crystal Lake Sandgnats
Pedro Flores
19th
William MacKay
11th
17th
Gloucester Fishermen
Jorge Salazar
20th
Michael Lee Oday
28th
23rd
Kalamazoo Badgers
Alonso Aguilar
21st
Roberto Rosa
6th
18th
Reno Zephyrs
Steve Boyer
22nd
Iván Martínez
29th
27th
Aurora Borealis
Hideki Nishikawa
23rd (tied)
Juichi Ueda
24th
24th
Charleston Statesmen
Augusto Baca
23rd (tied)
Fraser MacIlraith
13th
22nd
San Antonio Calzones of Laredo
Kinnojo Miyake
25th
Kinnojo Miyake
8th
21st
Havana Leones
Nori Ozaki
26th
Roberto Yánez
20th
26th
New Orleans Trendsetters
Richard Mancuso
27th
Marcos Jiménez
21st
28th
Hartford Harpoon
Hwui-ning Yei
28th
Gerard Stark
25th(tied)
29th
Madison Malts
Iván García
29th
Martial Rampolla
2nd
25th
Okinawa Shisa
Takejiro Saikawa
30th
Tony Mesa
1st
30th
Bakersfield Bears
Bernardo Romano
31st
Jason Bentley
23rd
31st
London Underground
32nd
Paul Manning
7th
32nd
CENTER FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Florida Farstriders
Gordon Knopp
1st
Víctor Marrero
3rd
1st
Crystal Lake Sandgnats
Carl Burrough
2nd
Juan Vázquez
13th
2nd
Kentucky Thoroughbreds
Pedro Bermúdez
3rd
Si-dao Fang
31st
3rd
London Underground
Zak Osmond
4th
Samuel Lapthorne
28th
4th
Yuma Arroyos
Pat Watson
5th
Tokutomi Goto
30th
6th
New Jersey Hitmen
Don Washington
6th
Gashie Uki
22nd(tied)
5th
Shin Seiki Evas
Ángel Franco
7th
Maresuke Kobayashi
32nd
7th
San Juan Coqui
Juan Borges
8th
Carlos Martínez
19th(tied)
9th
Aurora Borealis
Ángel Silva
9th
Yataro Sugano
4th
8th
West Virginia Alleghenies
Zhao-dao Lew
10th
Manfredi Barberino
7th(tied)
10th
Niihama-shi Ghosts
Hyo-sang Park
11th
Curt Pineau
24th
12th
Kalamazoo Badgers
Francisco Rodríguez
12th
Kieran Herrera
18th
13th
Tempe Apollos
Juan Chavarría
13th
Jesús Ramos
2nd
11th
Palm Springs Codgers
Juan Mendoza
14th
Francisco Martínez
16th
14th
Okinawa Shisa
Dan Bean
15th
Chase Hutchison
19th(tied)
18th
Manchester Maulers
Jesús Meléndez
16th
Seong-ho Kang
9th(tied)
16th
Fargo Dinosaurs
Min-han Yu
17th
Min-han Yu
5th
17th
Amsterdam Lions
Forrest Aldridge
18th
Alex Robertson
1st
15th
Hartford Harpoon
Peter Monnington
19th
Bernhard Schoffel
14th
20th
Reno Zephyrs
Orlando Garza
20th
Giacomo Condulmaro
6th
19th
Bakersfield Bears
Nikita Goulding
21st
Katsumoto Ito
27th
21st
Duluth Warriors
José Rivera
22nd
Dale Bransington
26th
22nd
Toyama Wind Dancers
Carlos Rivera
23rd
Oliverio Guerrero
21st
25th
Arlington Bureaucrats
Bae Ko
24th
Tomás García
9th(tied)
23rd
New Orleans Trendsetters
John Slater
25th
Gabriel Santos
12th
24th
Gloucester Fishermen
Bill Flynn
26th
Ewold Nederhof
22nd(tied)
26th
Scottish Claymores
Mario Carandini
27th
Johnny Smith
25th
27th
Havana Leones
Mark Anderson
28th
Steven Basnett
17th
28th
San Antonio Calzones of Laredo
Kuang-an Rong
29th
Héctor Ramírez
15th
30th
Charleston Statesmen
Don Reed
30th
Graham Manning
7th(tied)
29th
Madison Malts
31st (tied)
Shotaro Okamoto
29th
32nd
Neo-Tokyo Akira
31st (tied)
Ichiro Ishida
11th
31st
RIGHT FIELDERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Scottish Claymores
Tomás Martínez
1st
Sancho Burgos
9th
1st
Amsterdam Lions
Tomomi Harada
2nd
Júlio Yánez
24th
2nd
New Jersey Hitmen
Júlio Jaramillo
3rd
Ángel Figueroa
21st
4th
Madison Malts
Giampaolo Eremitani
4th
Will Norman
7th
3rd
West Virginia Alleghenies
Javier Drake
5th
Alan Evans
3rd
5th
Tempe Apollos
Li Caporn
6th
Armand Pagnamenta
31st
7th
Charleston Statesmen
Michael Núñez
7th
Yunosuke Kudo
5th
6th
Crystal Lake Sandgnats
Masami Sanu
8th
José Padilla
27th
8th
Florida Farstriders
Jacob Gill
9th
José Coronado
23rd
11th
Bakersfield Bears
José Cruz
10th (tied)
Víctor Bernal
15th
9th
Niihama-shi Ghosts
Harold Stowe
10th (tied)
Lou Rodríguez
22nd
12th
Fargo Dinosaurs
Tony Mireles
12th
Jorge Román
10th
10th
Havana Leones
Kolomon Amsel
13th
Luigino Danieli
16th
14th
Shin Seiki Evas
Raúl Ortega
14th
Francisco Gonzáles
28th
15th
Reno Zephyrs
Ricardo Losa
15th
Harrison Neame
30th
18th(tied)
London Underground
Eichiro Nakashima
16th
Tom O'Quane
29th
17th
Yuma Arroyos
Júlio Velásquez
17th
Michael White
2nd
13th
Hartford Harpoon
Félix Rodríguez
18th
Jamie Gault
14th
18th(tied)
Duluth Warriors
Dave Docherty
19th
Takafumi Toiguchi
18th(tied)
21st
Toyama Wind Dancers
Juan Aguilera
20th
Daniel Gómez
17th
20th
Kentucky Thoroughbreds
Shu-de Mu
21st
José Velásquez
4th
16th
Neo-Tokyo Akira
David Trujillo
22nd
Howard Stephens
26th
23rd
Manchester Maulers
Pablo Orocumojica
23rd
John Dyer
20th
22nd
New Orleans Trendsetters
Michel Bastide
24th
Zhong Ya
18th(tied)
25th
Okinawa Shisa
Arturo Carolino
25th
Arturo Carolino
8th
24th
Aurora Borealis
Stewart Arundale
26th
Raúl Martínez
32nd
28th
Kalamazoo Badgers
Dae-su Hwa
27th
Andrew Lyle
11th
26th
Gloucester Fishermen
Camiel Human
28th
Jack Tate
6th
27th
San Juan Coqui
Chan-su Ch'on
29th
José Camacho
12th
29th
San Antonio Calzones of Laredo
Carlos De La Garza
30th
Carlos De La Garza
13th
30th
Arlington Bureaucrats
31st (tied)
Michael Gibbs
1st
31st
Palm Springs Codgers
31st (tied)
Jon Holloway
25th
32nd
STARTING PITCHERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Palm Springs Codgers
Shigochiyo Yamaguchi
1st
Sergio Meléndres
17th
1st
Florida Farstriders
Hen-to Tse
2nd (tied)
Ken Marshall
12th
4th
Hartford Harpoon
Aaron Goater
2nd (tied)
Sergio Vélez
27th
7th
London Underground
Jorge Ruíz
4th
António Trujillo
14th
5th
Charleston Statesmen
Ding-bong Zhu
5th
Brock Southey
10th
2nd
West Virginia Alleghenies
Manny Gracía
6th
José Salas
5th
3rd
Niihama-shi Ghosts
Luppe van Dam
7th
Vicente Cortéz
7th
6th
Havana Leones
Masahiro Maruyama
8th
Taizo Otsuka
9th
8th
Tempe Apollos
Will Taylor
9th
José Villarreal
11th
9th
Yuma Arroyos
Mang Sun
10th
Elio Polandi
31st
15th
Shin Seiki Evas
Alfredo Gonzáles
11th
Jonathan Huffman
25th
14th
Scottish Claymores
Juan Rodríguez
12th
Naoaki Morita
32nd
27th
Kentucky Thoroughbreds
Roberto Rivera
13th
Dave Sherman
8th
11th
Reno Zephyrs
José Ojeda
14th
Tony Day
13th
13th
Toyama Wind Dancers
Owen Barse
15th
Israel De La Cruz
4th
12th
Duluth Warriors
René Padilla
16th
Cliff Wagner
2nd
10th
Fargo Dinosaurs
David García
17th
Gonzalo Reyna
23rd
16th
Okinawa Shisa
Yoritomo Hayakawa
18th
Bill Evans
24th
18th
Aurora Borealis
Brenden Clymo
19th
Xisto Tamayo
18th
17th
Madison Malts
Pedro Molina
20th
Ángel Fuentes
15th
20th
Kalamazoo Badgers
Tetsui Suzuki
21st
Bradley Cline
22nd
21st
Manchester Maulers
José Martínez
22nd
Bartolo Muñóz
21st
22nd
Amsterdam Lions
Jo Takahashi
23rd
Shimei Oyama
6th
19th
Crystal Lake Sandgnats
António Cuevas
24th
Matsuo Yamashita
20th
23rd
New Orleans Trendsetters
Joe Arnold
25th
Hyung-on Che
3rd
24th
San Juan Coqui
Rory Soutar
26th
Adrie Revet
19th
26th
Gloucester Fishermen
Norishige Ito
27th
Richard Cervantes
30th
28th
Bakersfield Bears
Oliver Flores
28th
Bill Manley
1st
25th
New Jersey Hitmen
Juan Jaramillo
29th
Ken Stewart
29th
30th
Arlington Bureaucrats
Bang-xao Niu
30th
Robinson Estrada
28th
31st
Neo-Tokyo Akira
Jorge Salinas
31st
Jorge Salinas
16th
29th
San Antonio Calzones of Laredo
Johnny Arthur
32nd
Johnny Arthur
26th
32nd
RELIEVERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
Kalamazoo Badgers
Adam Geake
1st
Hyun-chul Kim
1st
1st
Scottish Claymores
Keiji Honda
2nd
Jack Reid
28th
3rd
Toyama Wind Dancers
Samuel Garrison
3rd
Goro Takahashi
13th
2nd
Aurora Borealis
Toshikuni Kichida
4th
Ken Berrios
20th
4th
Florida Farstriders
León Zamora
5th
Bud Graham
2nd
5th
New Orleans Trendsetters
Zenko Okada
6th
Ryosei Shiroi
23rd
6th
Madison Malts
Miguel Árias
7th
Miguel Árias
26th
7th
Manchester Maulers
Dong-hyun Pak
8th
Javier Torres
27th
9th
San Juan Coqui
Dean Spargo
9th
Jaime Gutiérrez
21st
10th
Neo-Tokyo Akira
Bob Burns
10th
José Rosales
3rd
8th
Niihama-shi Ghosts
Earl Lucas
11th
Terrence Brown
10th
11th
Reno Zephyrs
Po-fu Wan
12th
Martín Rosa
22nd
12th
Kentucky Thoroughbreds
Mike Travis
13th
Qi-zhen Hsiao
31st
13th
Arlington Bureaucrats
Román Salinas
14th
Domingo Moreno
16th
15th
Bakersfield Bears
Don Darragh
15th
Jonah Wellon
8th
14th
Yuma Arroyos
Gustavo Ramos
16th
Mason Brock
17th
16th
New Jersey Hitmen
Robin Castano
17th
Jimmy Picot
11th(tied)
18th
Palm Springs Codgers
Bertrand Baverstock
18th
Yoshiaga Nakashima
5th
17th
London Underground
Masuhiro Abe
19th
Pedro Escalante
29th
25th
Shin Seiki Evas
Jordan Morgan
20th
Charlie Conner
18th
19th
West Virginia Alleghenies
Xiao-mei Cheung
21st
John Murphy
25th
23rd
Hartford Harpoon
Fernando Ramos
22nd
José Cabrera
19th
21st
Gloucester Fishermen
Jesús Pérez
23rd
Yo Miura
9th
20th
Okinawa Shisa
Giustino Fusarpoli
24th
António Miranda
7th
22nd
Crystal Lake Sandgnats
Alejandro Rojas
25th
Gary Williamson
32nd
26th
Tempe Apollos
Jorge Guerra
26th
Shumei Sakei
6th
24th
Fargo Dinosaurs
Norm Batstone
27th
Javier Morales
15th
27th
Amsterdam Lions
Carlos Romo
28th
John Lee
24th
28th
San Antonio Calzones of Laredo
Ash Thompson
29th
Jorge Berrios
30th
29th
Havana Leones
Javier Juárez
30th
Samuel Alderson
4th
30th
Charleston Statesmen
Sang-soo Yun
31st
Bryan Ingram
11th(tied)
31st
Duluth Warriors
Chris Puddifoot
32nd
Pancho Ordóñez
14th
32nd
CLOSERS
Team
Top player
Team ranking
Top prospect
Organizational ranking
Overall ranking
London Underground
Jorge Ruíz
1st
Tomás Soto
27th
23rd
Okinawa Shisa
Héctor Anaya
2nd
Jo Nii
14th
4th
Scottish Claymores
Carl Ford
3rd
Blaine Morgan
29th
26th
Tempe Apollos
Shane Perales
4th
Axel Jacoby
4th
2nd
Madison Malts
Pedro Gusmán
5th
Anthony Craig
24th
25th
Charleston Statesmen
Kurt Cameron
6th
Bryan Ingram
7th
3rd
Hartford Harpoon
James Berridge
7th
Ethan Simms
3rd
1st
Niihama-shi Ghosts
Geoffrey Bowman
8th
Dan Wilson
15th
6th
Palm Springs Codgers
Timothy O'Slattery
9th
Pung-cho Yu
18th(tied)
10th
San Juan Coqui
Soseki Yokoyama
10th
Aaron Gamble
17th
8th
Fargo Dinosaurs
Yvon Fortier
11th
Javier Morales
5th
5th
Aurora Borealis
Héctor Gutiérrez
12th
Lyndon Marshland
10th(tied)
7th
Amsterdam Lions
Manuel Canales
13th
John Bartlett
16th
9th
Bakersfield Bears
Luis Zapata
14th
Ramón Sandoval
18th(tied)
12th
New Orleans Trendsetters
Cornelius Merklein
15th
Santiago García
28th
27th
Crystal Lake Sandgnats
Kahsay Seif
16th
Beau Myers
32nd
28th
Duluth Warriors
Shirai Mori
17th
Kevin Brickey
13th
11th
West Virginia Alleghenies
José López
18th
Liam Pennington
18th(tied)
15th
Arlington Bureaucrats
Troy Rush
19th
Greg Smith
12th
17th
Neo-Tokyo Akira
Scotty Shorland
20th
Yong-kook Park
9th
16th
San Antonio Calzones of Laredo
Lu Au
21st
Wesley Carter
18th(tied)
18th
Toyama Wind Dancers
Hideo Miura
22nd
Iván García
18th(tied)
19th
Reno Zephyrs
Anthony Soame
23rd
Pierre de Gilde
26th
29th
Florida Farstriders
John Vázquez
24th
Bud Graham
2nd
13th
Kalamazoo Badgers
Jesús Carlos
25th
Bradley Cline
1st
14th
Shin Seiki Evas
Ramiro Ramos
26th
Tom Arden
10th(tied)
20th
Gloucester Fishermen
Joshua Watkins
27th
Jorge Rojas
8th
22nd
Havana Leones
Francisco García
28th
Oscar Buyse
31st
32nd
New Jersey Hitmen
Scott Courtier
29th
Cris Sáenz
30th
31st
Manchester Maulers
Michael Henderson
30th
Javier Torres
6th
21st
Kentucky Thoroughbreds
Odmar Bickford
31st
Jack Harris
25th
30th
Yuma Arroyos
Gustavo Ramos
32nd
Cameron Gow
18th(tied)
24th
Monday, April 15th , 2024 - OOTP Baseball 24.11 Build 85